ASIAN RUSSIA

BURYATIYA

KHILOK RIVER

KRASNYI YAR

KHILOK FORMATION

APTIAN STAGE

MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH

UPPERMOST EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH

EARLY CRETACEOUS

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?

SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815

SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977

Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960

SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987

GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870

Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)

Family: MACROBAENIDAE Sukarou, 1964

Cf. Kirgizemys

Gen. sp indet.

SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985

LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839

SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)

MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811

SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842

GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961

MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946

SUPERCOHORT CHORISTODERA NOVA

ORDER: CHORISTODERA COPE, 1876

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985

INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992

SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842

COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

AVEPODA PAUL, 2002

SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986

GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986

MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914

AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002

AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2002

SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986

INFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997

PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969

Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969

Gen. sp indet.

 

COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985

SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932

GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)

MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878

ORDER: EUSAUROPODA

SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986

INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998

PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997

Gen. sp indet

 

MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888

SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985

GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871

MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986

ORDER: HYPSILOPHODONTIA COOPER, 1983

Family: HYPSILOPHODONTIDAE Dollo, 1882

Incertae sedis? Or new families? (pending further research)

Gen. sp indet.

MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986

ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890

SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986

Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923

Psittacosaurus sp

____________________________________________________________________________________

ASIAN RUSSIA

BURJATIJA STATE (BURYATIYA)

GUSINOYE OSERO (GEESE LAKE)

MOGOITO LOCALITY

MOGOITO MEMBER

MURTOI FORMATION

LATE BARREMIAN-MIDDLE APTIAN STAGE

GALLIC SUBEPOCH

EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH

EARLY CRETACEOUS

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960

SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758

Incertae sedis

Genus sp indet.

COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987

GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

INFRAORDER: CHELONOIDEA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

Superfamily: DERMOCHELYOIDEA Willams, 1950

Family: TOXOCHELYIDAE Baur, 1895

Subfamily: TOXOCHELYINAE Baur, 1895 (sensu Zangerl, 1953)

*Kirgizemys dmitrievi

Gen. sp indet.

INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870

Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)

Family: MACROBAENIDAE Sukarou, 1964

Gen. sp indet

SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985

LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839

SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)

MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811

SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842

GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961

MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946

SUPERCOHORT CHORISTODERA NOVA

ORDER: CHORISTODERA COPE, 1876

Family: CHAMPSOSAURIDAE Cope, 1884

Incertae sedis

*Khurendukhosaurus bajkalensis

SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999

COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA

SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000

GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000

MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000

ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834

SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994

Superfamily: ORNITHOCHEIROIDEA Seeley, 1870 (sensu Seeley, 1891)

Family: ORNITHOCHEIRIDAE Seeley, 1870

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985

INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992

SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842

COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881

Incertae sedis

Ricardoestesia sp

Gen. sp indet.

AVEPODA PAUL, 2002

SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986

GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986

MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914

AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002

AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2002

SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986

Incrtae sedis

Altispinax sp
= Prodeinodon sp

INFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997

PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969

Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969

Gen. sp indet.

COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985

SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932

GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)

MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet

 

MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888

SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985

GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet

SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932

GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)

MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878

ORDER: EUSAUROPODA

SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986

INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998

PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997

Gen. sp indet

Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1893

LITHOSTROTIA UPCHRUCH, BARRETT & DODSON, 2004

Incertae sedis

*Tengrisaurus starkovi

MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986

ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890

SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986

Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923

Gen. sp indet.

CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758

Incerae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872

INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975

LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975

SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975

INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997

SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997

COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997

MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997

SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975

GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996

Incertae sedis

*Murtoliestes abramovi
= Prokennalestes abramovi

_____________________________________________________________________________________