CHINA
XINJIANG UYGUR ZIZHIQU (SINKANG) PROVINCE
50 KM SW OF URUMQI
LIUHUANGGOU
LOWER PART OF THE LIANMUXIN FORMATION
?APTIAN-ALBIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LATE EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Family: DSUNGARIPTERIDAE Young, 1964
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
CHINA
NORTHWESTERN XINJIANG PROVINCE
WUCIWAN AREA OF JUNGGAR BASIN
UPPER TUGULU GROUP
APTIAN/ALBIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
ORDER: NEOTETANURAE SERENO, WILSON, LARSSON, DUTHEIL & SUES, 1994
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2002
SUBORDER: METORNITHES PERLE, NORELL, CHIAPPE & CLARK, 1993
INFRAORDER: ALVAREZSAURIA BONAPARTE, 1991
Incertae sedis
*Xiyunykus pengi
____________________________________________________________________________________
CHINA
XINJIANG UYGUR ZIZHIQU (SINKANG) PROVINCE
JUNGGAR BASIN
UPPER LIANMUXIN FORMAITON
UPPER TUGULU GROUP
APTIAN/ALBIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: SINEMYDIDAE Yeh, 1963
Wuguia efremovi= *Dracochelys wimani
____________________________________________________________________________________
CHINA
XINJIANG UYGUR ZIZHIQU (SINKIANG) PROVINCE
JUNGGAR BASIN
DELUNSHAN
LIANMUGIN FORMATION
APTIAN-ALBIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890
SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986
Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923
*Psittacosaurus xinjiangensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________