ASIAN RUSSIA
SIBERIA
KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY
RIGHT BANK OF THE BEREZOVAYA RIVER VALLEY
NOVOCHERNORECHENSK LOCALITY (= BEREZOVAYA RECHKA LOCALITY)
ILEK FORMATION
BARREMIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LOWER CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Family: DSUNGARIPTERIDAE Young, 1964
cf. Lonchognathosaurus sp
____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
SOUTH SIBERIA
KEMEROVSKAYA OBLAST
TECHEBULINSKI DISTRICT
SHESTAKOVO-1 LOCALITY
ILEKSKAYA SVITA
BARREMIAN? STAGE
LOWER NEOCOMIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Incertae sides
* Sibirotitan astrosacralis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
SIBERIA
WEST TRANSBAIKALIA
TERRITORY OF GUSINOE LAKE DEPRESSION
LOWER MURTOISKAYA SVITA
LATE BARREMIAN-MIDDLE APTIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Family: BRACHIOSAURIDAE Riggs, 1904
Incertae sedis
Asiatosaurus sp
= cf. ChiayusaurusSuperfamily: TITANOSAUROIDEA Lydekker, 1885 (sensu Upchurch, 1999)
Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1885
Subfamily: TITANOSAURINAE Lydekker, 1885 (sensu Nopcsa, 1928)
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
TRANSBAIKALIA
WESTERN SIBERIA
BURYATIA
MOGOITO LOCALITY
LATE BARREMIAN-MIDDLE APTIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Gen sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
WESTERN TRANSBAIKALIA
BURYATIA
MOGOITO
MOGOITO MEMBER
MURTOI FORMATION
BARREMIAN STAGE
LOWER GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH-APTIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: SEGNOSAURIA BARSBOLD & PERLE, 1980
Family: THERIZINOSAURIDAE Maleev, 1954
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: ORNITHOMIMOSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890
Gen. sp indet.
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
INFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997
PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969
Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Family: BRACHIOSAURIDAE Riggs, 1904
Incertae sedis
Asiatosaurus sp
= Cf. Chiayusaurus sp
Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1885
Incertae sedis
Mongolosaurus sp?
Gen. sp indet.
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890
SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986
Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923
Psittacosaurus sp
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)
ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923
SUBORDER: SCELIDOSAURIA COOPER, 1985
INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
BURJATIJA STATE (BURYATIYA)
GUSINOYE OSERO (GEESE LAKE)
MOGOITO LOCALITY
MOGOITO MEMBER
MURTOI FORMATION
LATE BARREMIAN-MIDDLE APTIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Incertae sedis
*Murtoliestes abramovi
= Prokennalestes abramovi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
TRANSBAIKALIA
WESTERN SIBERIA
YAKUTIA
SUNTAR ULUS
TEETE
BATYLYKH FORMAITON
SANGAR SERIES
BERRIASIAN STAGE
NEOCOMIAN SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS-BARREMIAN STAGE
LOWER GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
*Kulgeriherpeton ultimum
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
SIBERIA
YAKUTIA DISTRICT
TEETE ('KEMPENDYAY')
BATYLYKH FORMATION
SANGAR SERIES
BERRIASIAN STAGE
LOWEST NEOCOMAIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWEST EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
LOWEST EARLY CRETACEOUS-BARREMAIN STAGE
LOWEST GALLIC SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE EARLY CRETACEOUS
LOWER CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: STEGOSAUROMORPHA COOPER, 1985 (EMEND)
ORDER: STEGOSAURIA MARSH, 1877
Family: STEGOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1877
Gen. sp indet.
UNNAMED RANK: MAMMALIFORMES ROWE, 1988
ORDER: DOCODONTA KRETZOI, 1946
Family: TEGOTHERIIDAE Tatarinov, 1994
*Khorotherium yakutensis
ORDER: HARAMIYOIDEA (HAHN, 1973) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUBORDER: HARAMIYOIDEA HAHN, 1973
Family: ELUTHERODONTIDAE Kermack, Kermack, Lees & Mills, 1998
cf Sineleutherus sp
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRICONODONTA OSBORN, 1888
ORDER: TRICONODONTIA, OSBORN, 1888
Incerate sedis
*Hadrocodium wui