KRASNOYARSK REGION
RIGHT BANK OF THE BOL'SHOI KEMCHUG RIVER
BOL'SHOI KEMCHUG 3
ILEK FORMATION
?HAUTERIVIAN STAGE
UPPER NEOCOMIAN SUBEPOCH-BARREMAIN STAGE
LOWER GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LOWER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994
Superfamily: ORNITHOCHEIROIDEA Seeley, 1870 (sensu Seeley, 1891)
Family: ORNITHOCHEIRIDAE Seeley, 1870
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
BURYATIA
WESTERN BANK OF LAKE GUSINOE
MOGOITO (= LAKE GUSINOE)
MOGOITO MEMBER
MURTOI FORMATION
BARREMAIN STAGE
LOWER GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LOWER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH-ALBIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994
Superfamily: ORNITHOCHEIROIDEA Seeley, 1870 (sensu Seeley, 1891)
Family: ORNITHOCHEIRIDAE Seeley, 1870
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ASIAN RUSSIA
BURJATIJA STATE (BURYATIYA)
GUSINOYE OSERO (GEESE LAKE)
MOGOITO LOCALITY
MOGOITO MEMBER
MURTOI FORMATION
LATE BARREMIAN-MIDDLE APTIAN STAGE
GALLIC SUBEPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Genus sp indet.
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELONOIDEA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
Superfamily: DERMOCHELYOIDEA Willams, 1950
Family: TOXOCHELYIDAE Baur, 1895
Subfamily: TOXOCHELYINAE Baur, 1895 (sensu Zangerl, 1953)
*Kirgizemys dmitrievi
Gen. sp indet.
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: MACROBAENIDAE Sukarou, 1964
Gen. sp indet
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT CHORISTODERA NOVA
ORDER: CHORISTODERA COPE, 1876
Family: CHAMPSOSAURIDAE Cope, 1884
Incertae sedis
*Khurendukhosaurus bajkalensis
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994
Superfamily: ORNITHOCHEIROIDEA Seeley, 1870 (sensu Seeley, 1891)
Family: ORNITHOCHEIRIDAE Seeley, 1870
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
Incertae sedis
Ricardoestesia sp
Gen. sp indet.
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2002
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
Incrtae sedis
Altispinax sp
= Prodeinodon spINFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997
PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969
Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Gen. sp indet
MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890
SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986
Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incerae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Incertae sedis
*Murtoliestes abramovi
= Prokennalestes abramovi
_____________________________________________________________________________________