UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KYZYLKUM
MOUNTAIN ON THE SOUTHERN SLOPE OF THE DZHETYMTAU RIDGE
DZHALPAKSHI
KYNYR FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH-SANTONIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
EARLY LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Gen. sp indet.
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)
ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923
INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923
Family: ANKYLOSAURIDAE Brown, 1908
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KYZYLKUM
MOUNTAINS TO THE WESTERN EDGE OF THE AUMINZATAU RIDGE
TYULANTASH
BISSEKTY FORMATION?
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
EARLY LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Incertae sedis
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)
ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923
INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923
Family: ANKYLOSAURIDAE Brown, 1908
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
ELEVATIONS NEAR THE SETTLEMENT IN SOUTHWESTERN KYZYLKUM
BZOUBAI
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Sorlestes budan
UZBESKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUDUK
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
Incertae sedis
Cf. Aralobatrachus
SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977
Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859
Cf. Kizylkuma
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: MACROBAENIDAE Sukarou, 1964
Anatolemys maximus
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM
DZHYRAKUDUK
MIDDLE OF THE BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977
Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Subfamily: GOBIATINAE Rocek & Nesov, 1993
Gobiates sp
Cf. GobiatesGobiatidae indet or discgolossidae indet.
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUNK
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: TRIONYCHIDAE Bell, 1828
Trionyx sp
Family: ADOCIDAE Cope, 1870
Adocus sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
ORDER: ANGUIMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
SUBORDER: PLATYNOTA GILMORE, 1928
INFRAORDER: HELODERMOIDA COPE, 1900
Family: NECROSAURIDAE Hoffstetter, 1943
Gen. sp indet.
SUBORDER: DIPLOGLOSSA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: XENOSAUIRA FURBRINGER, 1900
Family: XENOSAURIDAE Cope, 1886
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: SAURORNITHES NICHOLSON, 1879
AVEBREVICAUDA PAUL, 2001
INFRACLASS: ORNITHOTHORACES NOVA
LEGION: ORNITHURAE NOVA
COHORT: ENANTIORNITHES NOVA
SUPERORDER: EUENANTIORNITHES CHIAPPE, 2002
ORDER: ALEXORNITHIFORMES BRODKORB, 1976
Incertae sedis
non Ichthyornis, *I. minusculus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUDUK
UNKNOWN
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
Nesovtriton mynbulakensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-?
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Bulaklestes kezbe
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-1
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 194
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KYZYLKUM DESERT
CBI-2
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 184
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-4
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
*Bissektia nana
SUBORDER: PORTEOIDEA (NOBEL 1931) EMEND EDWARDS, 1976
Family: BATRACHOSAUROIDIDAE Auffenberg, 1958
*Mynbulakia surgayi
Gen. sp indet.
SUBORDER: AMBYSTOMATOIDEA NOBLE, 1931
Family: SCAPHERPETONTIDAE Auffenberg & Goin, 1959
*Eoscapherpeton asiaticum
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: ADOCIDAE Cope, 1870
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903 OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928
ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825
SUBORDER: ACRODONTIA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: CHAMAELEOMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
PARVORDER: RHIPTOGLOSSA WEIGMANN, 1834
Superfamily: MONGOLOCHAMPOIDEA ALIFANOV, 1993
Family: MONGOLOCHAMPOIDAE Alifanov, 1993
*Buckantaus crassidens
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
INFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997
PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969
Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969
Gen. sp indet.
Family: TROODONTIDAE Gilmore, 1924
Urbacodon sp
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: MARGINOCEPHALIA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890
SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986
INFRAORDER: CORONOSAURIA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: CERATOPOMORPHA Wolfe & Kirkland, 1998 (emend)
Superfamily: CERATOPOIDEA Hay, 1902 (emend)
Incertae sedis
Turanoceratops tardabilis
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)
ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923
INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923
Family: ANKYLOSAURIDAE Brown, 1908
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes sp
Gen. sp. indet.
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
*Cretasorex arkhanselksi
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Daulestes kulbeckensis
= Kumlestes olzha
= Daulestes olzhaMAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Aspanlestes cf. A. aptap
*Kumsuperus avus
Parazhelestes minor
Genus nova
Family: GYPSONICTIPIDAE Van Valen, 1967
Kennalestes sp nov ?
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZEBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KYZULKUM DESERT
SITE CBI-4a
MIDDLE BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Bulaklestes kezbe
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Subfamily: SAILESTINAE Nesov, 1997
*Sailestes quadrans
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUDUK
CBI-4b
MIDDLE OF THE BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977
Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859
Subfamily: GOBIATINAE Rocek & Nesov, 1993
*Gobiates bogatchovi
*Gobiates fritschi
*Gobiates spinari
*Gobiates furcatusSubfamily: DISCOGLOSSINAE Gunther, 1859
*Estesina elegans
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
*Sulestes karakshi
COHORT: MARSUPIALIA (ILLIGER, 1811) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
Marsasia aenigma
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Daulestes kulbeckensis
= Daulestes olzha
= *Kumlestes olzhaSUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Eoungulatum kudukensis
= Eoungulatum kudukensisKumsuperus avus
Family: KULBECKIIDAE NESOV, 1993
*Kulbeckia kulbecke
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRANKUDUK
CBI-4c
UPPER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928
ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825
SUBORDER: ACRODONTIA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: CHAMAELEOMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
PARVORDER: RHIPTOGLOSSA WEIGMANN, 1834
Superfamily: PRISCAGAMOIDEA Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Family: PRISCAGAMIDAE Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Subfamily: PRISCAGAMINAE Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Tribe: PRISCAGAMINI Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984 (sensu Alifanov, 1996)
*Sheikhia priscagama
___________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-4e
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Bulaklestes kezbe
Daulestes inobservabilis = Taslestes inobservabilis
= *Kennalestes? uzbekistanensisUchkudukodon nessovi
= Daulestes nessoviSUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Gen. sp indet.
Family: KULBECKIIDAE NESOV, 1993
Kulbeckia kulbecke
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUDUK
CBI-4V
MIDDLE OF THE BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977
Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859
Subfamily: GOBIATINAE Rocek & Nesov, 1993
*Gobiates sosedkoi
= Eopelobates sosedkoi
Gobiates kizylkumensisCLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
*Bulaklestes kezbe
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Aspanlestes aptap
Kumsuperus avus
Sorlestes budan
= Zalambdalestes? mynbulakensisGen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KYZYLKUM DESERT
CBI-5
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994
Superfamily: AZHDARCHIDEA Nesov, 1984
Family: AZHDARCHIDAE Nesov, 1984 emend Padian, 1986
Azhdarcho lancicollis
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: SEGNOSAURIA BARSBOLD & PERLE, 1980
Family: SEGNOSAURIDAE Perle, 1979
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-5a
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Gen. sp indet.
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: SAURORNITHES NICHOLSON, 1879
AVEBREVICAUDA PAUL, 2001
INFRACLASS: ORNITHOTHORACES NOVA
LEGION: ORNITHURAE NOVA
COHORT: ENANTIORNITHES NOVA
SUPERORDER: EUENANTIORNITHES CHIAPPE, 2002
ORDER: ALEXORNITHIFORMES BRODKORB, 1976
Family: ALEXORNITHIDAE Brodkorb, 1976
*Kizylkumavis cretacea
Family: ZHYRAORNITHIDAE Nesov, 1984
*Zhyraornis longunovi
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Daulestes inobservabilis
= Taslestes inobservabilisUchkudukodon nessovi
= *Daulestes nessoviSUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Aspanlestes aptap
Family: KULBECKIIDAE NESOV, 1993
*Kulbeckia kulbecke
SUPERORDER: LEPTICTIDAE McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Genus: Nova
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
SITE CBI-6a
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
SITE CBI-7a
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATA LINNAEUS, 1766
MICRORDER: EPARCTOCYONA McKENNA, 1975
ORDER: CONDYLARTHRA COPE, 1881
Family: PERIPTYCHIDAE Cope, 1882Gen. Sp indet.
Genus nova?
_____________________________________________________________________________________
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-14
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
*Nesovtriton mynbulakensis
SUBORDER: PROSIRENOIDEA ESTES, 1981
Family: PROSIRENIDAE Estes, 1969
Gen. sp indet.
SUBORDER: AMBYSTOMATOIDEA NOBLE, 1931
Family: SCAPHERPETONTIDAE Auffenberg & Goin, 1959
Gen sp indet.
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
SUBORDER: DISCOGLOSSOIDEI SOKOL, 1977
Family: DISCOGLOSSIDAE Guenther, 1859
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Subfamily: GOBIATINAE Rocek & Nesov, 1993
*Gobiates dzhyrakudukensis
*Gobiates tatarinovi
*Gobiates asiaticus
*Gobiates kizylkumensis*Gobiatoides parvus
Gobiatoides spSubfamily: ALYTINAE Fitzinger, 1943
*Kizylkuma antiqua
Subfamily: DISCOGLOSSINAE Gunther, 1859
*Procerobatrachus paulus
*Saevesoederberghia egredia
SUBORDER: MESOBATRACHIA LAURENT, 1979
Superfamily: PELOBATOIDEA Stanius, 1856 , nom. corr. Spinar, 1971 (sensu Bolkay, 1919)
Family: PELOBATIDAE Stanius, 1856 , nom. corr. Spinar, 1971
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: CENTROCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: POLYCRPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUBORDER: PROCOELOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
INFRAORDER: CHELOMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
PARVORDER: TRIONYCHIDA GRAY, 1870
Superfamily: TRIONYCHIDEA Bell, 1828 (sensu Gray, 1870)
Family: TRIONYCHIDAE Bell, 1828
Khunnuchelys kizlkumensis
Family: ADOCIDAE Cope, 1870
Subfamily: SHACHEMYDINAE Khosatzky in Nesov & Khozatzkii, 1977
Shachemys sp
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928
ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825
SUBORDER: ACRODONTIA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: CHAMAELEOMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
PARVORDER: RHIPTOGLOSSA WEIGMANN, 1834
Superfamily: PRISCAGAMOIDEA Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Family: PRISCAGAMIDAE Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Subfamily: PRISCAGAMINAE Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984
Tribe: PRISCAGAMINI Borsuk-Bialynicka & Moody, 1984 (sensu Alifanov, 1996)
Sheikhia sp
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: METAMESOSUCHIA HULKE, 1878
NEOSUCHIA CLARK, IN BENTON & CLARK, 1988
Family: PARALLIGAOTRIDAE Konjukova, 1954
*Shamosuchus borealis
= Kangajsuchus borealisORDER: EUSUCHIA emend HUXLEY, 1875
INFRAORDER: CROCODYLIA emend GMELIN, 1877
PARVORDER: BREVIROSTRES
Superfamily: CROCODILOIDEA Cuvier, 1807 (sensu Fitzinger, 1826)
Family: CROCODYLIDAE Cuvier, 1807
Subfamily: CROCODYLIDINAE Cuvier, 1807
*Tadzhikoesuchus kizylkumensis
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
Incertae sedis
Gen sp indet.
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
ORDER: SPINOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991
Incertae sedis
*Asiamericana asiatica
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
INFRAORDER: PARVES SERENO, 1997
PARVORDER: DEINONYCHOSAURIA COLBERT & D. A. RUSSELL, 1969
Family: DROMAEOSAURIDAE Russell, 1969
*Euronychodon asiaticus
= Paronychodon cf. lacustrisGen. sp ind
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Superfamily: TITANOSAUROIDEA Lydekker, 1885 (sensu Upchurch, 1999)
Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1885
Incertae sedis
Gen. Sp indet.
CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758
Genus nova
Incertae sedis
*Kuszholia mengi
Kuzholia sp*Platanavis nana
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: SAURORNITHES NICHOLSON, 1879
AVEBREVICAUDA PAUL, 2001
INFRACLASS: ORNITHOTHORACES NOVA
LEGION: ORNITHURAE NOVA
COHORT: ENANTIORNITHES NOVA
Incertae sedis
*Catenoleimus anachoretus
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: ALEXORNITHIFORMES BRODKORB, 1976
Family: ALEXORNITHIDAE Brodkorb, 1976
*Abavornis bonaparti
Abavornis sp*Explorornis nessovi
*Explorornis walkeri
= Enantiornis walkeri
Explorornis sp 1 & 2*Incolornis silvae
*Incolornis martini
= Enantiornis martini*Kizylkumavis cretacea
*Lenesornis maltschevskyi
= Ichthyornis maltschevskyi*Sazavis prisca
Family: ZHYRAORNITHIDAE Nesov, 1984
*Zhyraornis kashkarovi
Zhyraornis novaSUBCLASS: ODONTORNITHES MARSH, 1873
INFRACLASS: ODONTOTORMAE MARSH, 1880
ORDER: ICHTHYORNTHIFORMES MARSH, 1873
Incertae sedis
Genus nova
Family: ICHTHYORNITHIDAE Marsh, 1873
*Ichthyornis maltshevskyii
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: THERIIFORMES (ROWE, 1988) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
INFRACLASS: ALLOTHERIA (MARSH, 1880) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: MULTITUBERCULATA COPE, 1884
SUBORDER: CIMOLODONTA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
*Uzbekbaatar kizylkumensis
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
Gen sp indet.
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
= *Deltatherus kizylkumensis
= Deltatheroides kizylkumensis
Sulestes sp
= Marsasia spCOHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Bulaklestes kezbe
Daulestes kulbeckensis
Daulestes inobservabilis
= Taslestes inobservabilisUchkudukodon nessovi
= Daulestes nessoviSUPERORDER: LEPTICTIDAE McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
*Paranyctoides aralensis
Family: genus and species indeterminate
( = Suborder: Mixotheridia)SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Aspanlestes aptap
= *Zhelestes bezelgern
Aspanlestes sp*Eoungulatum kudukensis
= Eoungulatum kudukensis*Parazhelestes robustus
*Parazhelestes minor
= Parazhelestes minor*Sorlestes budan
Zhelestes sp. cf. Z. temirkazyk
Gen. sp indet.
GRANDORDER: UNGULATA LINNAEUS, 1766
MICRORDER: EPARCTOCYONA McKENNA, 1975
ORDER: CONDYLARTHRA COPE, 1881
Family: PERIPTYCHIDAE Cope, 1882Gen. Sp indet.
Gen. sp indet.
Family: KULBECKIIDAE NESOV, 1993
Kulbeckia kulbecke
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRANKUDUK
CBI-15
UPPER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Bulaklestes kezbe
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRANKUDUK
CBI-16
UPPER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: SEGNOSAURIA BARSBOLD & PERLE, 1980
Family: SEGNOSAURIDAE Perle, 1979
Gen. sp indet.
___________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRANKUDUK
CBI-17
UPPER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
ORDER: ALLOCAUDATA FOX & NAYLOR, 1982
Family: ALBANERPETONTIDAE Fox & Naylor, 1982
*Nukusurus sodalis
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
Incertae sedis
Nesovtriton mynbulakensis
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: EUPTERODACTYLOIDEA BENNETT, 1994
Superfamily: AZHDARCHIDEA Nesov, 1984
Family: AZHDARCHIDAE Nesov, 1984 emend Padian, 1986
Azhdarcho lancicollis
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986
GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)
ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923
INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923
Family: ANKYLOSAURIDAE Brown, 1908
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBCLASS: THERIIFORMES (ROWE, 1988) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
INFRACLASS: ALLOTHERIA (MARSH, 1880) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: MULTITUBERCULATA COPE, 1884
SUBORDER: CIMOLODONTA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Uzbekbaatar kizylkumensis
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
Genus nova.
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
*Zhelestes temirkazyk
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-17a
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CBI-17g
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 194
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KIZYLKKUM DESERT
DZHYRANKUDUK
CDZ-17A
LOWER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
Incertae sedis
Aralobatrachus robustus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KYZYLKUM DESERT
CBI-19
DZHYRAKUDUK LOCALITY
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 184
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
DZHYRAKUDUK
CBI-51
UPPER MIDDLE BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Sulestes karakshi
= *Marsasia aenigma
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CDZH-14
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi
Subfamily: LAMBEOSAURINAE Parks, 1923
Tribe: PARASAUROLOPHINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990
Bactrosaurus kysylkumensis = Cionodon? kysylkumense
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KYZYLKUM DESERT
SITE CDZH-17
LOWER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: ALIORAMIDAE Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995
Alectrosaurus sp
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: ORNITHOMIMOSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
INFRAORDER: OVIRAPTOROSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: CAENAGNATHIDAE Sternberg, 1940
*Caenagnathasia martinsoni
Family: OVIRAPTORIDAE Barsbold, 1976
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)
MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878
ORDER: EUSAUROPODA
SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986
INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILSON & SERENO, 1998
PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997
Superfamily: TITANOSAUROIDEA Lydekker, 1885 (sensu Upchurch, 1999)
Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1885
Incertae sedis
Gen. Sp indet.
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Subfamily: LAMBEOSAURINAE Parks, 1923
Tribe: PARASAUROLOPHINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990
Bactrosaurus kysylkumensis = Cionodon? kysylkumense
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KYZYLKUM DESERT
CDZH-17a
LOWER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
SUBORDER: PORTEOIDEA (NOBEL 1931) EMEND EDWARDS, 1976
Family: BATRACHOSAUROIDIDAE Auffenberg, 1958
Mynbulakia surgayi
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928
ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825
SUBORDER: DRACOMORPHA NORTHCUTT, 1978
INFRAORDER: TEIUMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000
Family: TEIIDAE Gray, 1827
Gen. sp indet.
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
ICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
ORDER: LACERTOGNATHA EMEND ALIFANOV, 2000
SUBORDER: GEKKOTA CUVIER, 1817
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: SEGNOSAURIA BARSBOLD & PERLE, 1980
Family: SEGNOSAURIDAE Perle, 1979
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2001
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2001
SUBORDER: MANIRAPTORA GAUTHIER, 1986
INFRAORDER: OVIRAPTOROSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: CAENAGNATHIDAE Sternberg, 1940
*Caenagnathasia martinsoni
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: HYPSILOPHODONTIA COOPER, 1983
Family: HYPSILOPHODONTIDAE Dollo, 1882
Incertae sedis? Or new families? (pending further research)
Gen. sp indet
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Incertae sedis
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi
Subfamily: LAMBEOSAURINAE Parks, 1923
Tribe: PARASAUROLOPHINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990
Bactrosaurus kysylkumensis = Cionodon? kysylkumense
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DELTATHEROIDA KIELAN-JAWOROWSKA, 1982
Family: DELTATHERIDIIDAE Gregory & Simpson, 1926
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: KENNALESTIDA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
*Daulestes kulbeckensis
Daulestes inobservabilis
= *Taslestes inobservabilisSUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
*Aspanlestes aptap
Sorlestes budan
cf. Zhelestes sp
Gen. sp indet.
Family: KULBECKIIDAE NESOV, 1993
Kulbeckia kulbecke
= *Kulbeckia rara
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
CENTRAL KYZULKUM DESERT
CDZH-25
LOWER BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
LOWER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: UNGULATOMORPHA ARCHIBALD, 1996
Family: ZHELESTIDAE Nesov, 1990
Aspanlestes aptap
_____________________________________________________________________________________
UZBEKISTAN
KIZYLKUM DESERT
DZHYRAKUUK
LOCALITY CI-14
BISSEKTY FORMATION
CONIACIAN STAGE
LOWER SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE GULF EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
INFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNA SERENO, 1986
PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997
SUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDEA COPE, 1869 (SENSU SERENO, 1986)
Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869
Subfamily: LAMBEOSAURINAE Parks, 1923
Tribe: PARASAUROLOPHINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990
Bactrosaurus kysylkumensis = Cionodon? kysylkumense
_____________________________________________________________________________________