CANADA
SASKATCHEWAN PROVINCE
LOWER RAVENSCRAG FORMATION
LANCIAN AGE
UPPER MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002
SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881
Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA Osborn, 1906 (sensu Bonaparte et. al., 1990)
Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906
Incerate sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUBORDER: ORNITHOMIMOSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890
Incerate sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CANADA
SASKATCHEWAN PROVINCE
NEAR RAVENSCRAG
MHBT QUARRY
LOWER RAVENSCRAG FORMATION
LANCIAN AGE
UPPER MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: THERIIFORMES (ROWE, 1988) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
INFRACLASS: ALLOTHERIA (MARSH, 1880) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: MULTITUBERCULATA COPE, 1884
SUBORDER: CIMOLODONTA McKENNA, 1975
Superfamily: TAENIOLABIDOIDEA Granger & Simpson, 1929 (sensu McKenna & Bell, 1997)
Family: TAENIOLABIDIDAE Granger & Simpson, 1929
Catopsalis nova
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: MARSUPIALIA (ILLIGER, 1811) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: STAGODONTIA ARCHER, 1984
Family: PEDIOMYIDAE Simpson, 1927
Pediomys elegans
ORDER: DIDELPHIMORPHIA GILL, 1872
Family: DIDELPHIDAE Gray 1821
Subfamily: ALPHADONTIDAE Marshall, Case & Woodburne, 1990
Alphadon sp
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: FERAE LINNAEUS, 1758
ORDER: CIMOLESTA McKENNA, 1975
SUBORDER: DIDELPHODONTA McKENNA, 1975
Family: CIMOLESTIDAE Marsh, 1889
Procerberus cf. formicarum
GRANDORDER: UNGULATA LINNAEUS, 1766
Incertae sedis
Protungulatum cf. P. donnae
MICRORDER: EPARCTOCYONA McKENNA, 1975
ORDER: PROCERODI MATTHEW, 1915
Family: OXYCLAENIDAE Scott, 1892
Oxyprimus cf. O. erickseni
Oxyprimus spFamily: ARCTOCYONIDAE Giebel, 1855
Baioconodon sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CANADA
SASKATCHEWAN PROVINCE
MORGAON CREEK
RAVENSCRAG FORMATION
LANCIAN AGE
UPPER MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: BAENOIDEA WILLIAMS, 1960
Family: NEURANKYLIDAE Lambe, 1902
Thescelus insiliens
= *Baena longicauda
_____________________________________________________________________________________