SOUTHWESTERN MONGOLIA
TRANSALTAI GOBI
SHARA-TEEG LOCALITY
SHARA-TEEG BEDS
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPER MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: BRACHYOPOMORPHA WARREN & MARSICANO, 2000
SUBORDER: BRACHYOPOIDEA ROMER, 1947
Superfamily: BRACHYOPOIDEA Lydekker, 1885 (sensu Save-Soderbergh, 1935)
Family: BRACHYOPIDAE Lydekker, 1885
*Gobiops desertus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
MONGOLIA
TRANS-ALTAI GOBI AIMAK
SHAR TEEG LOCALITY
TSAGAANTSAV (ULANN MALGAJTSKY) SVITA
ULAN MALGAIT BEDS
?TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPER MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: CRYPTODIRA COPE, 1868
INFRAORDER: XINJIANGCHELYDIA NESOV, 1990
Family: XINJANGCHELYDIAE Nesov, 1990
*Annemys levensis
*Annemys latiens
Annemys spXinjiangchelys laticentralis
= *Shartegemys laticentralisSUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
GONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
INFRAORDER: NOTOSUCHIA GASPARINI, 1971
Family: SHARTEGOSUCHIDAE Efimov, 1988
*Adzhosuchus fuscus
*Nominosuchus matutinus
*Nominosuchus arcanus*Shartegosuchus asperopalatum
_____________________________________________________________________________________
MONGOLIA
TRANS-ALTAI GOBI AIMAK
SHAR TEEG
TORMKHON (ULAAN MALGAJSKY) SVITA
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPER MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
SUBORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: METAMESOSUCHIA HULKE, 1878
NEOSUCHIA CLARK, IN BENTON & CLARK, 1988
Family: GONIOPHOLIDIDAE Cope, 1875
*Sunosuchus shartegensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
MONGOLIA
SHARA-TEEG LOCALITY
SHARA-TEEG BEDS
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPER MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
LOWER BAND
BED 6
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
UNNAMED RANK: MAMMALIFORMES ROWE, 1988
ORDER: DOCODONTA KRETZOI, 1946
Family: DOCODONTIDAE Marsh, 1887
*Tegotherium gubini
_____________________________________________________________________________________