WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
W COMO BLUFF
QUARRY 9
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATE MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
CLADE NAME: PAN-SCINCOIDEA GAUTHIER, KEARNEY, MAISANO, RIEPPEL, & BEHOKE, 2012
Incertae sedis
*Microteras borealis
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
Family: NANNOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878
Nanosaurus agilis =Drinker nisti
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
WEST COMO BLUFF
DRINKER NISTI QUARRY –L & QUARRY U (LOWER AND UPPER BIG NOSE QUARRY)
BREAKFAST BENCH BEDS
17 METERS BELOW THE DAKOTA SANDSTONE
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATE MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
Family: NANNOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878
Nanosaurus agilis =Drinker nisti
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
TWO THIGH QUARRY
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
Family: NANNOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878
Nanosaurus agilis =Drinker nisti
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
MAIN BREAKFAST BENCH QUARRY
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATEST MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: PLEUROSTERNOIDEA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
Superfamily: PLEUROSTERNIDEA Cope, 1868 (sensu Hay, 1893)
Family: PLEUROSTERNIDAE Cope, 1868
*Uluops uluops
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: THERIIFORMES (ROWE, 1988) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
INFRACLASS: ALLOTHERIA (MARSH, 1880) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: MULTITUBERCULATA COPE, 1884
SUBORDER: PLAGIAULACOIDEA (SIMPSON, 1925) HAHN, 1969
Family: ALLODONTIDAE Marsh, 1889
Subfamily: ALLODONTINAE Marsh, 1889
*Ctenacodon brentbaatar
Subfamily: ZOFIABAATARINE Bakker, 1992
*Zofiabaatar pulcheri
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: DRYOLESTOIDEA BUTLER, 1939
ORDER: DRYOLESTOIDA PROTHERO, 1981
Family: PAURODONTIDAE Marsh, 1887
Paurodon valens = *Foxraptor atrox
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
W COMO BLUFF
BIG NOSE
BREAKFAST BENCH BEDS
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATE MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
Family: NANNOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878
Nanosaurus agilis =Drinker nisti
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
EAST COMO BLUFF
OP-KAT
BREAKFAST BENCH BESDS
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATE MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
Family: NANNOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878
Nanosaurus agilis =Drinker nisti
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
1.1 KM SOUTH OF MARSH QUARRY 13
COMO BLUFF
BREAKFAST BENCH
LOCALITY BB
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATEST MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
SUPERORDER: SELMACRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY, HUTCHISON, JENKINS & MEEKR, 1987
GRANDORDER: DAIOCRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MICRORDER: BAENOIDEA WILLIAMS, 1960
Family: BAENIDAE Cope, 1882
Subfamily: BAENINAE Cope, 1882 (sensu Williams, 1950)
*Dorsetochelys buzzops
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOMORPHA emend SCHALLER, 2007
CLADE NAME: MONOFENESTRATA LÜ, UNWIN, JIN, LIU & JI, 2010
INFRAORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Genus nova. or Gen. sp indet?
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
WEST OF BERNICE QUARRY
COMO BLUFF
CLAW QUARRY
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATEST MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp inde
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOMORPHA emend SCHALLER, 2007
CLADE NAME: MONOFENESTRATA LÜ, UNWIN, JIN, LIU & JI, 2010
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp inde
INFRAORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Genus nova. or Gen. sp indet?
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
COMO BLUFF
BERNICE QUARRY
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATEST MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
WYOMING
ALBANY COUNTY
WEST OF MARSH QUARRY 6 AND 9
COMO BLUFF
BTTHD QUARRY
UPPER BRUSHY BASIN MEMBER
LATEST MORRISON FORMATION
ZONE 4
UPPER PART
COMOBLUFFIAN AGE
TITHONIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST MALM EPOCH
LATE JURASSIC
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
_____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOMORPHA emend SCHALLER, 2007
CLADE NAME: MONOFENESTRATA LÜ, UNWIN, JIN, LIU & JI, 2010
INFRAORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Genus nova. or Gen. sp indet?