CZECH REPUBLIC
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: EYROPODIA
Superfamily: ERYOPOIDEA Cope, 1882 (sensu Save-Soderbrergh, 1935)
Family: ERYOPIDAE Cope 1882
Onchiodon labyrinthicus
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)
Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925
Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907
Discosauriscus austrianus
Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
= Discosaurus potamaites
= Melanerpeton potamaites
= Discosauriscus potamaites
CZECH REPUBLIC
NEAR BROUMOV
OLIVETIN
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
____________________________________________________________________________________SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: EYROPODIA
Superfamily: DISSOROPHOIDEA Boulenger, 1902 (sensu Bolt, 1969)
Family: BRANCHIOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1883
*Melanerpeton pusillum
= Apateon pusillus
= Branchiosaurus pusillusNEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)
Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925
Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907
Discosauriscus austrianus
Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
CZECH REPUBLIC
BROUMOV
RUPRECHTICE
LATE PENNSILVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)
Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925
Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907
*Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
____________________________________________________________________________________
CZECH REPUBLIC
LHOTA
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)
Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925
Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907
Discosauriscus austrianus
= Archegosaurus austriacus
= Letoverpeton austriacus
= Melanerpeton moravicum
= Lepotverpeton moravicum
= Branchiosaurus moravicus
= Leptoverpeton moravicus
= Leptoverpeton moravicum
= Discosaurus moravicus
= Discosauriscus moravicus
Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
= Melanerpeton phalax
____________________________________________________________________________________
CZECH REPUBLIC
RUPRECHTICE
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)
Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925
Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907
Discosauriscus austrianus
= Archegosaurus austriacus
= Letoverpeton austriacus
= Melanerpeton moravicum
= Lepotverpeton moravicum
= Branchiosaurus moravicus
= Leptoverpeton moravicus
= Leptoverpeton moravicum
= Discosaurus moravicus
= Discosauriscus moravicus
Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
____________________________________________________________________________________
CZECH REPUBLIC
OLIVERTIN BY GROUMOV
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000
SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000
SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)
Family: INTASUCHIDAE KONJUKOVA, 1953
Cheliderpeton vranyi
= Chelydosaurus vranyi
____________________________________________________________________________________
CZECH REPUBLIC
KOSTALOV
LATE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LEPOSPONDYLI ZITTEL, 1888
ORDER: NECTRIDEA MIALL, 1875
Family: UROCORDYLIDAE Lydekker, 1889
Subfamily: SAUROPLEURINAE Carroll, 1978
Sauropleura scalaris
= Urocordylus scalaris
= Ptyonius distinctus
= *Ptyonius bendai____________________________________________________________________________________
CZECH REPUBLIC
TREMOSNA
MIDDLE PENNSYLVANIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LEPOSPONDYLI ZITTEL, 1888
ORDER: MICROSAURIA DAWSON, 1863
SUBORDER: MICROBRACHOMORPHA CARROLL & GASKILL, 1978
Family: HYLOPLESIONTIDAE Carroll & Gaskill, 1978
Hyloplesion longicostatum
= *Orthocosta microscopica
= Orthopleurosaurus miscroscopicus
____________________________________________________________________________________