SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
GRAAFF REINET
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: RHACHIOCEPHALINI Maisch, 2000
Rhachinocephalus longus
= Eocyclops longusTribe: OUDENODONTINI Broom, 1935 (sensu Cluver & King, 1983)
Oudenodon baini
= *Udenodon brevirostris
= Mastocephalus brevirostris
= Oudenodon brevirostris
= Rhachiocephalus brevirostris
= Dicynodon brevirostrisTribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= Dicynodon laticeps
= Bainia laticeps
= Aulacocephalodon laticeps
Aulacocephalodon spTribe: DICYNODONTINI Owen, 1859
Dicynodon leoniceps
= Dicynodon pardiceps
Dicynodon spSuperfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: EMYDOPOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: EMYDOPINAE Cluver & King, 1983
Emydops minor
= Kistecephalus arctatus
= Cistecephalus arctatus
= Emydops arctatus
= Emydopsis arctatus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
UNKNOWN
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: DICYNODONTINI Owen, 1859
*Dicynodon nesemanni
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
1 M E OF OUDEBERG
LOWER CISTECEPHALUS ZONE
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: DICYNODONTINI Owen, 1859
*Dicynodon alticeps
= Sintocephalus alticeps
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
COMMONAGE
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= Dicynodon baini
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
DOORNPLAAS
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
ORDER: EOSUCHIA BROOM, 1924
Incertae sedis
Superfamily: YOUNGINOIDEA Broom, 1914 (sensu Currie, 1981)
Family: YOUNGINIIDAE Broom, 1914
Youngina capensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINET DISTRICT
KATBOSCH
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= Dicynodon baini
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
SNEEWBERG MOUNTAIN-RANGE
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: THERIODONTIA OWEN, 1881
SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895
Incertae sedis
Lycosaurus pardalis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
SNEEWBERG RANGE
RHENOSTREBERG BRANCH
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: THERIODONTIA OWEN, 1881
SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
42 M E OF GRAAFF REINET DISTRICT
PETERSBURG
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= *Aulacocephalodon hartzenbergi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
PETERSBURG
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
SOUTHERN FLANK OF THE SNEEUVERG RANGE
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: EMYDOPOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: CISTEOCEPHALINAE Haughton & Brink, 1954 (sensu Cluver & King, 1983)
Cistecephalus microrhinus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
GANORA
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
ORDER: EOSUCHIA BROOM, 1924
Incertae sedis
Superfamily: YOUNGINOIDEA Broom, 1914 (sensu Currie, 1981)
Family: YOUNGINIIDAE Broom, 1914
Youngina capensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
GATS RIVER
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: ROBERTOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: DIICTODONTINAE Cluver & King, 1983
Diictodon feliceps
= Dicynodon feliceps
= Rhachocephalodon feliceps
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
GLEN HARRY
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: DICYNODONTINI Owen, 1859
Dicynodon sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
HEUNINGNEST KRANTZ
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: KINGORAMOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: KINGORIDAE Cluver & King, 1983
Kingoria sp
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
HOEKSPLASS
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= Dicynodon baini
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
HOUD CONSTANT
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: OUDENODONTINI Broom, 1935 (sensu Cluver & King, 1983)
Oudenodon sp
Tribe: AULACEPHALODONTINI Toerien, 1953
Subtribe: AULACOCEPHALONTINAE Toerien, 1953
Aulacocephalodon baini
= Dicynodon baini
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
VON DER WALTZHOEK
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
ORDER: EOSUCHIA BROOM, 1924
Incertae sedis
Superfamily: YOUNGINOIDEA Broom, 1914 (sensu Currie, 1981)
Family: YOUNGINIIDAE Broom, 1914
Youngina capensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
NW OF FORT BEAUFORT
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: ROBERTOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: DIICTODONTINAE Cluver & King, 1983
Diictodon feliceps
= Dicynodon feliceps
= Rhachocephalodon feliceps
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
SIDE OF SPANDAU KOP
ZONE UNKNOWN
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: THERIODONTIA OWEN, 1881
SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895
Superfamily: RUBIDGEOIDEA Broom, 1938
Family: RUBIDGEIDAE Broom, 1938
Subfamily: RUBIDGEINAE Broom, 1938 (sensu Sigogneau, 1970)
*Clelandina majora
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
SNEEWBERG MOUNTAIN-RANGE
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: THERIODONTIA OWEN, 1881
SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895
Incertae sedis
Lycosaurus pardalis
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
STYL-KRANTZ
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: DICYNODONTINI Owen, 1859
*Dicynodon parvidens
Superfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: EMYDOPOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: CISTEOCEPHALINAE Haughton & Brink, 1954 (sensu Cluver & King, 1983)
Cistecephalus microrhinus
= Cistecephalus chelydroides
= Cistecephalus bathygnathus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAF REINET DISTRICT
FLANK OF THE SNEEWBERG REGION
STYL-KRANTZ
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: DIICTODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: EMYDOPOIDEA Cluver & King, 1983
Subfamily: EMYDOPINAE Cluver & King, 1983
Emydops minor
= Kistecephalus arctatus
= Cistecephalus arctatus
= Emydops arctatus
= Emydopsis arctatus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
SNEEWBERG RANGE
NEW BETHESDA
STYL KRANTZ
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905
GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA
MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA
ORDER: ANOMODONTIA WATSON & ROMER, 1956
INFRAORDER: DICYNODONTIA OWEN, 1860
Superfamily: PRISTERODONTIA Cluver & King, 1983
Family: DICYNODONTOIDAE Owen, 1859
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Subfamily: CRYPTODONTINAE Owen, 1859
Tribe: OUDENODONTINI Broom, 1935 (sensu Cluver & King, 1983)
Oudenodon baini
= *Endothiodon microps
= Theriognathus microps
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTH AFRICA
EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
GRAAFF REINT DISTRICT
WELLWOOD
LATE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
Superfamily: YOUNGINOIDEA Broom, 1914 (sensu Currie, 1981)
Family: YOUNGINIIDAE Broom, 1914
Youngina capensis
_____________________________________________________________________________________