EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV PROVINCE
SLOBODSKOY
SHIKHOVO-CHERKI
KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE
CAPITANIAN STAGE
MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH
LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000
SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000
SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)
Family: ARCHEGOSAURIDAE Meyer, 1857
Subfamily: PLATYOPOSAURINAE Huene, 1931
Platyoposaurus watsoni
= *Platyops watsoni
_____________________________________________________________________________________
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV REGION
SHIKHOVO-CHIRKI LOCALITY
UPPER SUBSTAGE
UPPER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE
CAPITANIAN STAGE
MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH
LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000
SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000
SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)
Family: MELOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1885
Subfamily: MELOSAURINAE Fritsch, 1885
*Melosaurus platyrhinus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV REGION
SLOBODSKOI DISTRICT
SHIKHOVOCHIRKI LOCALITY
PECHISCHI BEDS
PARABRADYSAURUS SILANTJEVI ZONE
UPPER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE
CAPITANIAN STAGE
MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH
LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: KOTLASSOIDEA Romer, 1933 (sensu Vjuschkov, 1957)
Family: KOTLASSIDAE Romer, 1933
Subfamily: LEPTOROPHINAE Ivakhenko, 1988
*Leptoropha talonophora
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SLOBODSKOI DISTRICT
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV PROVINCE
SLOBODSKOI DISTRICT
SHIKHOVO-CHERKI
KAZANIAN SUBSTAGEGUADELUPIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE ZEICHSTEIN EPOCH
MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: PARAREPTILIA OLSON 1947
INFRACLASS: SAUROPSIDA HUXLEY, 1864
ORDER: PROCOLOPHONOMORPHA ROMER, 1964
SUBORDER: PAREIASAUROIDEA SELEY, 1888
Family: PARAEIASAURIDAE Cope, 1869
Subfamily: RHIPAEOSAURINAE Chudinov, 1955
*Rhipaeosaurus talonophorus
= Chudinoviella talonophorus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
MALMYZH DISTRICT
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV PROVINCE
MALMYZH DISTRICT
AKBATYROVSKI MINE
UPPER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE
CAPITANIAN STAGE
MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH
LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860
SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887
MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000
ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000
SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000
SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)
Family: ARCHEGOSAURIDAE Meyer, 1857
Subfamily: PLATYOPOSAURINAE Huene, 1931
*Platyoposaurus stuckenbergi
= Platyops stuckenbergi
_____________________________________________________________________________________
EUROPEAN RUSSIA
KIROV PROVINCE
MALMYZH
BOLSHOI KITIAK
LOWER TATARIAN AGE
CAPITANIAN STAGE
MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH
LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
NEOTETRAPODA
SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934
ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917
SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971
Superfamily: KOTLASSOIDEA Romer, 1933 (sensu Vjuschkov, 1957)
Family: KOTLASSIDAE Romer, 1933
Subfamily: ENOSUCHIDAE Konzukova, 1955
*Kitiakia firma
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905
ORDER: EOTHERIODONTIA OLSON, 1962
SUBORDER: EOTITANOSUCHIA BOONSTRA, 1963
INFRAORDER: BIARMOSUCHIA SIGOGNEAU-RUSSELL, 1989
Superfamily: ESTEMMENOSUCHOIDEA CHUDINOV, 1950
Family: ESTEMMENOSUCHIDAE CHUDINOV, 1960
*Molybdopygus arcanus
= Deuterosaurus biarmicus (partim)
= Brithopus priscus (partim)
_____________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________