EUROPEAN RUSSIA

UDMURT REPUBLIC

KAMA RIVER

GOLYUSHERMA LOCALITY

BELEBEI FORMATION

BIARMIAN SERIES

UPPR KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

OCHER FAUNAL ASSEMBLAGE

GOLYUSHERMA FAUNAL SUBASSEMBLAGE

LOWER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

CAPITANIAN STAGE

MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH

LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000

SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000

SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)

Family: ARCHEGOSAURIDAE Meyer, 1857

Subfamily: PLATYOPOSAURINAE Huene, 1931

Platyoposaurus sp

Family: MELOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1885

Subfamily: MELOSAURINAE Fritsch, 1885

Melosaurus compilatus

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: LEPTOROPHIDA IVAKNENKO, 1987

Family: LEPTOROPHINAE Ivakhenko, 1988

Gen. sp indet.

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

SUPERORDER: THERASPID BROOM, 1905

GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA

SUBORDER: DEINOCEPHALIA OLSEN, 1962

SUBORDER: TAPINOCEPHALIA BOONSTRA, 1955

INFRAORDER: TITANOSUCHIA

Superfamily: TITANOSUCHOIDEA Olson, 1962

Family: ARCHAEOSYNODONTIDAE Ivakhnenko, 2008

*Microsyodon orlovi

_____________________________________________________________________________________


EUROPEAN RUSSIA

UDMURTIA

SARAPUL’SKII DISTRICT

MEZHEVAYA LOCALITY

BIARMIAN SERIES

LOWER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

OCHER FAUNAL ASSEMBLAGE

GOLYUSHERMA FAUNAL SUBASSEMBLAGE

ZONE II

KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

CAPITANIAN STAGE

MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH

LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

INFRACLASS DINOMORPHA IVAKNENKO, 2008

SUPERORDER: GORGONTIA IVAKNENKO, 2008

ORDER: GORGONOPSIA SEELEY, 1895

SUBORDER: ESTEMMENOSUCHOIDEA IVAKNENKO, 2003

Superfamily: RHOPALODONTOIDEA Seeley, 1894

Family: RHOPALODONTIDAE Seeley, 1894

*Parabradyosaurus udmurticus

_____________________________________________________________________________________


EUROPEAN RUSSIA

UDMURTIA REPUBLIC

VOTKINSKII DISTRICT

VILLAGE OF SIDOROVY GORY

SIDOROVY GORY LOCALITY

BELEBEI FORMATION

KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

CAPITANIAN STAGE

UPPER GUADELUPIAN SUBEPOCH

MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH

LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

SUPERORDER: THERASPIDA BROOM, 1905

ORDER: EOTHERIODONTIA OLSON, 1962

SUBORDER: EOTITANOSUCHIA BOONSTRA, 1963

INFRAORDER: EOTITANOSUCHIA BOONSTRA, 1963

Family: EOTITANOSUCHIDAE CHUDINOV, 1960

Biarmosuchus tener
= Biarmosaurus antecessor
= Biarmosuchus antecessor

GRANDORDER: EUTHERAPSIDA

MICRORDER: NEOTHERAPSIDA

ORDER: THERIODONTIA OWEN, 1881

SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895

INFRAORDER: GORGONOPIDA EMEND SEELEY, 1895

Superfamily: RUBIDGEOIDEA Broom, 1938

Family: PHTHINOSUCHIDAE Efremov, 1954

*Kamagorgon ulanovi

_____________________________________________________________________________________


EUROPEAN RUSSIA

UDMURTIA REPUBLIC

VOTKINSKII DISTRICT

VILLAGE OF SIDOROVY GORY

SIDOROVY GORY LOCALITY

BELEBEI FORMATION

OCHER FAUNAL ASSEMBLAGE

GOLYUSHERMA FAUNAL SUBASSEMBLAGE

KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

CAPITANIAN STAGE

UPPER GUADELUPIAN SUBEPOCH

MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH

LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000

SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000

SUPERFAMILY: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA MEYER, 1857 (SENSU EFREMOV, 1932)

Family: MELOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1885

Subfamily: MELOSAURINAE Fritsch, 1885

Melosaurus sp

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

INFRACLASS DINOMORPHA IVAKNENKO, 2008

SUPERORDER: GORGONTIA IVAKNENKO, 2008

ORDER: GORGONOPSIA SEELEY, 1895

SUBORDER: GORGONOPIA SEELEY, 1895

Superfamily: RUBIDGEOIDEA Broom, 1938

Family: PHTHINOSUCHIDAE Efremov, 1954

*Kamagorgon ulanovi

_____________________________________________________________________________________

EUROPEAN RUSSIA

UDMURT REPUBLIC

ZAV’YALOVO DISTRICT

SOKOL LOCALITY

PEAT FIELD SOKOL

BIARMIAN SEIRIES

UPPER KAZANIAN SUBSTAGE

OCHER FAUNAL ASSEMBLAGE

OCHER FAUNAL SUBASSEMBLAGE

UPPER KAZANIAN OR LOWER TATARIAN AGE

CAPITANIAN STAGE

MIDDLE ZECHSTEIN EPOCH

LATE MIDDLE PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

INFRACLASS DINOMORPHA IVAKNENKO, 2008

SUPERORDER: GORGONTIA IVAKNENKO, 2008

ORDER: DEINOCEPHALIA OLSEN, 1962

SUBORDER: EUDEINOCEPHALIA APPLEBY, CHARIG, COX, KERMACK & TARLO, 1967

INFRAORDER: EOTITANOSUCHIA BOONSTRA, 1963

Family: EOTITANOSUCHIDAE CHUDINOV, 1960

*Biarmosuchus chudinovi