OKLAHOMA

COMANCHE COUNTY

FORT SILL

WELLINGTON FORMATION (GARBER FORMATION)

SUMMER GROUP

ARBUCKLE LIMESTONE

(PROBABLY EQUIVALENT TO THE ARROYO FORMATION OF TEXAS)

LEONARDIAN STAGE

LOWER ROTLIEGENDES EPOCH

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: EYROPODIA

Superfamily: ERYOPOIDEA Cope, 1882 (sensu Save-Soderbrergh, 1935)

Family: ERYOPIDAE Cope 1882

Eryops sp

Superfamily: DISSOROPHOIDEA Boulenger, 1902 (sensu Bolt, 1969)

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Family: DISSOROPHIDAE Boulenger, 1902

Cacops sp

Gen. sp indet.

Family: AMPHIBAMIDAE Moodie, 1910

Doleserpeton annectens

Family: TREMATOPIDAE Williston, 1910

Acheloma sp

SUBCLASS: LEPOSPONDYLI ZITTEL, 1888

ORDER: MICROSAURIA DAWSON, 1863

SUBORDER: TUDITANOMORPHA CARROLL & GASKILLL, 1978

Family: GYMNARTHRIDAE Case, 1910

Cardiocephalus sternbergi

Euryodus primus
Euryodus cf. primus

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

 

____________________________________________________________________________________

OKLAHOMA

COMANCHE COUNTY

FORT SILL

RICHARD’S SPUR

DOLESE BROTHERS’ QUARRY

V51

WELLINGTON FORMATION (GARBER FORMATION)

SUMMER GROUP

ARBUCKLE LIMESTONE

(PROBABLY EQUIVALENT TO THE ARROYO FORMATION OF TEXAS)

LEONARDIAN STAGE

LOWER ROTLIEGENDES EPOCH

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: EYROPODIA

Superfamily: ERYOPOIDEA Cope, 1882 (sensu Save-Soderbrergh, 1935)

Family: ERYOPIDAE Cope 1882

Eryops sp

Superfamily: DISSOROPHOIDEA Boulenger, 1902 (sensu Bolt, 1969)

Family: AMPHIBAMIDAE Moodie, 1910

*Doleserpeton annectens

*Pasawioops mayi

*Tersomius dolensis
Tersomius sp

Genus: Nova

CLADE NAME: OLSONIFORMES ANDRESON, HENRICI, SUMIDA, MARTENS & BERMAN, 2008

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Family: TREMATOPIDAE Williston, 1910

*Acheloma dunni
Acheloma sp

Family: DISSOROPHIDAE Boulenger, 1902

Subfamily: EUCACOPINAE sensu Schoch & Milner, 2014

Cadops aspidephorus
Cacops morrisi *Cacops woehri
Cacops sp

Genus: Nova?

Subfamily: ASPIDOSAURINAE Williston, 1916

cf Aspidosaurus sp

Subfamily: DISSORPHINAE Boulenger, 1902

Dissorphus cf. multicinctus

Gen. sp indet.

SUBCLASS: LEPOSPONDYLI ZITTEL, 1888

ORDER: AISTOPODA MIALL, 1875

Family: PHLEGETHONTIDAE Cope, 1875

*Sillerpeton permianum
= Phlegethontia cf P. linearis

ORDER: MICROSAURIA DAWSON, 1863

SUBORDER: TUDITANOMORPHA CARROLL & GASKILLL, 1978

Family: HAPSIDOPAREIONTIDAE Daly, 1973

*Llistrofus pricei

Family: GYMNARTHRIDAE Case, 1910

*Bolterpeton carrolli

Cardiocephalus sternbergi
= Gymnarthrus willoughbyi
*Cardiocephalus peabodyi
= Cardiocephalus cf. sternbergi
= Euryodus peabodyi

Euryodus primus
Euryodus sp

Family: OSTODOLEPIDAE Romer, 1945

*Nannaroter mckinziei

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)

Family: SEYMOURIIDAE Williston, 1911

Seymouria sp

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Specimen X

Not specimen X

SUBCLASS: PARAREPTILIA OLSON 1947

INFRACLASS: INCERTAE SEDIS

*Microleter mckinzieorum

ORDER: BOLOSAUROIA KUHN, 1959

Family: BOLOSAURIDAE Cope, 1878

*Bolosaurus grandis

INFRACLASS: ANKYRAMORPHA DEBRAGA & REISZ, 1996

ORDER: LANTHANOSUCHIDAE TATARINOV, 1971

Incertae sedis

*Feeserpeton oklahomensis

INFRACLASS: SAUROPSIDA HUXLEY, 1864

ORDER: COTYLOSAURIA COPE, 1880

SUBORDER: DIADECTOMORPHA Watson, 1917

Family: DIADECTIDAE Cope, 1880

Gen sp indet.

ORDER: LANTHANOSUCHIDAE TATARINOV, 1971

Family: ACLEISTORHINIDAE Daly, 1969

*Colobomycter pholeter
*Colobomycter vaughni

Genus nova

ORDER: PROCOLOPHONOMORPHA ROMER, 1964

ANKYRAMORPHA de BRAGA & REISZ, 1996

*Delorhynchus cifellii

SUBORDER: NYCTEROLETERIDAE TATARINOV, 1972

Family: NYCTIPHRURETIDAE Efremov, 1938

*Abyssomedon williamsi

ORDER: CAPTORHINOMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: CAPTORHINOMORPHA WATSON, 1917

Family: CAPTORHINIDAE Case, 1911

*Labidosauriscus richardi

Subfamily: CAPTORHININAE Case, 1911 (sensu De Ricqles, et AL 1982)

*Baeotherates fortsillensis

Captorhinus aguti
*Captorhinus magnus
*Captorhinus kierani

Captorhinus sp

Labidosaurus hamatus
= Pariotichus hamatus

SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

CLADE NAME: NEOVARANOPSIA SPINDLER, WERNEBURG, SCHNEIDER, LUTHARDT, ANNACKER & RÖßLER, 2019

Family: HELEOSAURIDAE Haughton, 1924

*Thrausmosaurus serratidens

Subfamily: HELEOSAURINAE Haughton, 1924

Mycterosaurus longiceps
= *Basicranodon fortsillensis
Mycterosaurus sp

Large genus.

Subfamily: MESENOSAURINAE Romer 1956

*Mesenosaurus efremovi

Subfamily: VARANOPIINAE emend Romer & Price, 1940

Varanops cf. brevirostris
Varanops
sp

Genus: Nova

INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985

Incertae sedis

*Orovenator mayorum

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

ORDER: PELYCOSAURIA COPE, 1878

Incertae sedis

*Delorhynchus priscus

SUBORDER: CASEASAURIA WILLISTON, 1912

Family: CASEIDAE Williston, 1912

*Ariserpeton simplex

*Oromycter dolesorum

Gen. sp indet.

SUBORDER: EUPELYCOSAURIA KEMP, 1982

INFRAORDER: DIMETRODONTOMORPHA emend

Family: SPHENACODONTIDAE Marsh, 1878

Dimetrodon sp

Gen. sp indet.

____________________________________________________________________________________