COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
PAJCHA PATA
LOWER EL MOLINO FORMATION
MIDDLE MAASTRICHTIAN
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
ORDER: GYMNOPHIONA RAFINESQUE, 1814
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
SUBORDER: SALAMANDROIDEA NOBLE, 1931
Family: SIRENIDAE Gray, 1825
*Noterpeton bolivianum
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Genus sp indet.
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGNORDER: PLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: PLEURODIRIDA COPE, 1864
SUBORDER: EUPLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
Superfamily: PELOMEDUSOIDES Cope, 1868 Cope, 1868
Family: PELOMEDUSIDAE Cope, 1868
Gen sp indet.
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: SERPENTES LINNAEUS, 1759
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: OPHIDIA BRONGNIART, 1800
SUBORDER: ALETHINOPHIDIA NOPCSCA, 1923
Superfamily: BOOIDEA Gray, 1825
Family: BOIDAE Gray, 1825
Subfamily: MADTSOINAE Hoffstetter, 1961
Genus nova
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
ORDER: EUSUCHIA emend HUXLEY, 1875
INFRAORDER: CROCODYLIA emend GMELIN, 1877
PARVORDER: BREVIROSTRES
Incerate sedis
Gen. sp. indet.
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
Gen. sp indet.
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
Incertae sedis
Gen sp indet.
VETEROVATA
OORDER: TESTUDINES NOVA
Family: TESTUDOOLITHIDAE Hirsch, 1996
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
RANHO BLANCO
LATE EL MOLINO FORMATION
MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Genus sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHAMBABA DEPARTMENT
SAYARI
LOWER EL MOLINO FORMATOIN
MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Genus sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
TIUPAMPA
EL MOLINO FORMATION
MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: SERPENTES LINNAEUS, 1759
ORDER: OPHIDIA BRONGNIART, 1800
SUBORDER: ALETHINOPHIDIA NOPCSCA, 1923
Superfamily: ANILIODEA Fitzinger, 1826
Family: ANILIIDAE Fitzenger, 1826
Gen. sp indet.
Superfamily: BOOIDEA Gray, 1825
Family: BOOIDAE
Gen sp indet.
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: TETHYSUCHIA BUFFETAUT, 1982
Family: DYROSAURIDAE de STEFANO, 1903
Hyposaurus ianwilsoni
= Sokotosuchus ianwilsoniGONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
GONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
INFRAORDER: SEBECOSUCHIA SIMPSON, 1937 (emend. GASPARINI, 1971)
Family: SEBECIDAE Simpson, 1937
Gen sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
TIUPAMPA
SANTA LUCIA FORMATION
EARLY PALEOCENE EPOCH
LOWER PALEOGENE PERIOD
LOWER TERTIARY SUBERA
CENOZOIC ERA
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: TETHYSUCHIA BUFFETAUT, 1982
Family: DYROSAURIDAE de STEFANO, 1903
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
GONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
INFRAORDER: SEBECOSUCHIA SIMPSON, 1937 (emend. GASPARINI, 1971)
Family: SEBECIDAE Simpson, 1937
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
TIUPAMPA
EL MOLINO FORMATION
MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
ORDER: GYMNOPHIONA RAFINESQUE, 1814
Incertae sedis
Gen. sp indet.
SUPERORDER: SALIENTIA LAURENTI, 1768
ORDER: ANURA RAFINESQUE, 1815
SUBORDER: NEOBATRACHIA REIG, 1958
Superfamily: HYLOIDEA Rafinesque, 1815 (sensu Wied, 1856)
Family: LEPTODACTYLIDAE Werner, 1896
Gen. sp indet.
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
Incertae sedis
Genus sp indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: MARSUPIALIA (ILLIGER, 1811) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Incertae sedis
Gen sp indet sp A
Gen sp indet sp BMAGNORDER: AUSTRALIDELHIA (SZALAY, in ARCHER, 1982) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Family: KOLLPANIIDAE Marshall, de Muizon & Sigogneau-Russell, 1995
*Kollpania tiupampina
SUPERORDER: MICROBIOTHERIA (AMEGHINO, 1889) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
Family: MICROBIOTHERINNDAE Ameghino, 1887
*Khasia cordillerensis
MAGNORDER: AMERIDELPHIA (SZALAY, in ARCHER, ED, 1982) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
ORDER: DIDELPHIMORPHIA GILL, 1872
Family: DIDELPHIDAE Gray 1821
Subfamily: PERADECTINAE Crochet, 1979
Peradetes austrinum
= Alphadon austrinumSubfamily: DIDELPHINAE Gray, 1821
*Andinodelphys cochabambensis
*Incadelphys antiquus
*Mizquedelphys pilpinensis
*Pucadelphys andinus
Subfamily: EOBRASILINAE Marshall, 1987
*Tiulordia floresi
Subfamily: DERORHYNCHINAE Marshall, in Archer, 1987
*Jaskhadelphys minutus
ORDER: PAUCITUBERCULATA AMEGHINO, 1894
Superfamily: CAROLOAMEGHINOIDEA Ameghino, 1901
Family: CAROLOAMEGHINIIDAE Ameghino, 1901
*Roberthoffstetteria nationalgeographica
ORDER: SPARASSODONTA AMEGHINO, 1894
Family: BORHYAENIDAE Ameghino, 1894
Subfamily: HATHLIACYNINAE Ameghino, 1894
*Allqokirus australis
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: LEPTICTIDAE McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
Family: genus and species indeterminate
( = Suborder: Mixotheridia)SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: FERAE LINNAEUS, 1758
ORDER: CIMOLESTA McKENNA, 1975
SUBORDER: DIDELPHODONTA McKENNA, 1975
Family: CIMOLESTIDAE Marsh, 1889
Cimolestes sp
GRANDORDER: UNGULATA LINNAEUS, 1766
MICRORDER: EPARCTOCYONA McKENNA, 1975
ORDER: CONDYLARTHRA COPE, 1881
Family: MIOCLAENIDAE Osborn & Earle, 1895
Subfamily: MIOCLAENINAE Osborn & Earle, 1895 (sensu Muizon & Marshall, 1987)
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
VILA VILA
LOWER EL MOLINO FORMATION
MIDDLE MAASTRICHTIAN STAGE
UPPERMOST SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?
SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800
ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777
SUBORDER: SALAMANDROIDEA NOBLE, 1931
Family: SIRENIDAE Gray, 1825
Noterpeton bolivianum
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960
SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758
COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
MAGNORDER: PLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
ORDER: PLEURODIRIDA COPE, 1864
SUBORDER: EUPLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988
Superfamily: PELOMEDUSOIDES Cope, 1868 Cope, 1868
Family: PELOMEDUSIDAE Cope, 1868
Subfamily: PELOMEDUSINAE Cope, 1868
?Roxochelys vilavilensis
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
GONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
INFRAORDER: SEBECOSUCHIA SIMPSON, 1937 (emend. GASPARINI, 1971)
Family: BAURUSCHIDAE Price, 1945
Cynodontosuchus rothi
Family: SEBECIDAE Simpson, 1937
*Sebecus querejazus
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
NE OF TORO-TORO
VILA-VILA
EL MOLINO FORMATION
PROBABLY SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
Incerate sedis
Gen. sp. indet.
CLASS: MAMMALIA LINNAEUS, 1758
SUBCLASS: PROTOTHERIA GILL, 1872
INFRACLASS: TRECHNOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
LEGION: CLADOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
SUBLEGION: ZATHERIA MCKENNA, 1975
INFRALEGION: TRIBOSPHENIDA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERCOHORT: THERIA (PARKER & HASWELL, 1987) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
COHORT: PLACENTALIA (OWEN, 1837) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
MAGNORDER: EPITHERIA (McKENNA, 1975) McKENNA & BELL, 1997
SUPERORDER: PREPTOTHERIA McKENNA, 1975
GRANDORDER: FERAE LINNAEUS, 1758
ORDER: CIMOLESTA McKENNA, 1975
SUBORDER: PANTODONTA COPE, 1873
Family: WANGLIIDAE Van Valen, 1988
*Alcidedorbignya inopinata
GRANDORDER: UNGULATA LINNAEUS, 1766
MICRORDER: EPARCTOCYONA McKENNA, 1975
ORDER: CONDYLARTHRA COPE, 1881
Family: MIOCLAENIDAE Osborn & Earle, 1895
Subfamily: MIOCLAENINAE Osborn & Earle, 1895 (sensu Muizon & Marshall, 1987)
*Molinodus suarezi
*Tiuclaenus minutus
MICRORDER: MERIDIUNGULATA McKENNA, 1975
Incertae sedis
*Andinodus boliviensis
____________________________________________________________________________________
SOUTHCENTRAL BOLIVIA
COCHABAMBA DEPARTMENT
MIZQUE PROVINCE
ABOUT 90 KM SOUTHEAST OF COCHABAMBA
VILA VILA
SANTA LUCIA FORMATION
EARLY PALEOCENE EPOCH
LOWER PALEOGENE PERIOD
LOWER TERTIARY SUBERA
CENOZOIC ERA
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
GONDWANASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIMORPHA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
NOTOSUCHIFORMES DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
TERRIASUCHIA DE SOUZA CARVALHO, RIBEIRO & DOS SANTOS AVILLA, 2004
INFRAORDER: SEBECOSUCHIA SIMPSON, 1937 (emend. GASPARINI, 1971)
Family: BRETESUCHIDAE Gasparini, Fernandez & Powell, 1993
*Zulmasuchus querejazus
= Sebecus querejazus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
DEPARTMENT OF COCABAMBA
VILA VILA OUTCROPS
TIUPAMPA
LOWER SANTA LUCIA FORMATION
LOWER DANIAN STAGE
PALEOCENE EPOCH
LOWER PALEOGENE PERIOD
TERTIARY SUBERA
CENOZOIC ERA
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: TETHYSUCHIA BUFFETAUT, 1982
Family: DYROSAURIDAE de STEFANO, 1903
Rodeosuchus machukiru
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
BOLIVIA
DEPARTMENT OF COCABAMBA
ESTEBAN ARCE PROVINCE
NORTH OF ANZALDO
BLANCO RANCHO
SANTA LUCIA FORMATION
LOWER DANIAN STAGE
PALEOCENE EPOCH
LOWER PALEOGENE PERIOD
TERTIARY SUBERA
CENOZOIC ERA
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990
COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988
MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974
SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968
GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930
MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983
ORDER: MESOSUCHIA EMEND HUXLEY, 1875
PARVORDER: METASUCHIA BENTON & CLARK, 1988
INFRAORDER: TETHYSUCHIA BUFFETAUT, 1982
Family: DYROSAURIDAE de STEFANO, 1903
*Luciasuchus lurusinqa
Gen. sp indet.
Subfamily: DYROSAURINAE de STEFANO, 1903
*Dorbignysuchus niatu
____________________________________________________________________________________