CZECH REPUBLIC

KRKONOSE PIEDMONT BASIN

3 KM N OF THE TOWN OF HOSTINNE

ARNULTOVIC VILLAGE

UPPER KALNA HORIZON

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)

Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925

Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907

Discosauriscus pulcherrimus

____________________________________________________________________________________


CZECH REPUBLIC

NEAR BACOV AND BOSKOVICE

SKALKY

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)

Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925

Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907

Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton perneri
= Melanerpeton longicaudatum
*Discosauriscus magnum
= Melanerpeton magnum

 

____________________________________________________________________________________


CZECH REPUBLIC

NW OF BOSKOVICE

TALCHEN NEAR KOTE 383

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)

Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925

Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907

Discosauriscus austrianus
Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum
= Melanerpeton phalax
= Melanerpeton perneri
= Melanerpeton magnus
= Melanerpeton longicaudatum

 

____________________________________________________________________________________


CZECH REPUBLIC

BOSKOVICE FURROW

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: SEYMOURIOIDEA Williston, 1911 (sensu Tatarinov, 1971)

Family: KARPINSKIOSAURIDAE Sushkin, 1925

Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE Jaekel, 1907

Discosauriscus pulcherrimus
= Melanerpeton pulicherimum
= Phaiherpeton pulcherrimum
= Melanerpeton pusillum

 

____________________________________________________________________________________

CZECH REPUBLIC

INNDERSUDETISCHEN BECKEN

OLIVERTIN

RUPRECHTICE-HORIZON

EARLY PERMIAN

STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930

SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: EYROPODIA

Superfamily: DISSOROPHOIDEA Boulenger, 1902 (sensu Bolt, 1969)

Family: BRANCHIOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1883

*Apateon umbrosa
= Branchiosaurus umbrosus

____________________________________________________________________________________

CZECH REPUBLIC

PIEDMONT BECKENTS

PODKROKONOSE

ROTLIEGENDEN

EARLY PERMIAN

ICHNOSTEM: TETRAPODIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOSUPERCLASS: AMNIOTAIPIDII NOVA

ICHNOSUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIPIPIDII NOVA

ICHNOORDER: RHACHITOMIPEDIDA NOVA

Superfamily: Incetae sedis

Family: DENDRERPETIDIPEDIA per Haubold, 1971

*Anthichnium salamandroides
= Saurichnites salamandroies


____________________________________________________________________________________