INTEGUMENT

SKIN/SCALES

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LABYRINTHODONTIA OWEN, 1860

Incertea sedis

Family: COLOSTEIDAE Cope, 1875

Genus: Greererpeton ROMER,1969
G. burkemorani ROMER, 1969

Genus: Nova

SUPERORDER: TEMNOSPONDYLIA ZITTEL, 1887

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ORDER: RHACHITOMI COPE, 1882

Superfamily: Incetae sedis

Family: DENDRERPETONTIDAE Fric, 1885

Genus: Dendrerpeton OWEN, 1853
D. sp

MICROORDER: EUSKELIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: EYROPODIA

Superfamily: ERYOPOIDEA Save-Soderbrergh, 1935

Family: ERYOPIDAE Cope 1882

Genus: Eryops COPE, 1877
E. megacephalus COPE, 1877
E. sp

Genus: Onchiodon GEINITZ, 1861
O. labyrinthicus GEINITZ, 1861
O. sp

Superfamily: DISSOROPHOIDEA Boulenger, 1902 (sensu Bolt, 1969)

Family: BRANCHIOSAURIDAE Fritsch, 1883

Genus: Apateon MEYER, 1844
A. pedestris MEYER, 1844

Genus: Leptorophus BULMAN & WHITTARD, 1926
L. humbergensis BOY, 1978

Genus: Melanerpeton FRITSCH, 1878
M. tenerum (SCHONFELD, 1909)

Family: MICROMELERPETONTIDAE Boy, 1972

Genus: Branchierpeton BOY, 1972
B. amblystomus (CREDNER, 1881) BOY, 1972 (Type)

Genus: Micromelerpeton BULMAN & WHITTARD, 1926
M. credneri BULMAN & WHITTARD, 1926

Family: DISSOROPHIDAE Boulenger, 1902

Genus: Alegeinosaurus CASE, 1911
A. aphthitos (CASE, 1907) CASE, 1911
A. sp

Genus: Aspidosaurus BROILI, 1904
A. chiton BROILI, 1904
A. sp

Genus: Broiliellus WILLISTON, 1914
B. texensis WILLISTON, 1914
B. brevis CARROLL, 1964
B. arroyoensis DEMAR, 1967

Genus: Cacops WILLISTON, 1910
C. aspidephorus WILLISTON, 1910

Genus: Conjunctio CARROLL, 1964
C. multidens CARROLL, 1964

Genus: Dissorophus COPE, 1895
D. multicinctus COPE, 1895
D. angustus CARROLL, 1964

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

MICROORDER: LIMNARCHIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

ORDER: DVINOSAURIA YATES & WARREN, 2000

INFRAORDER: TRIMERORHACHOIDA ROMER, 1947

Superfamily: TRIMERORHACHOIDEA Cope, 1882 (sensu Romer, 1947)

Family: TRIMERORHACHIDAE Cope, 1882

Genus: Trimerorhachis COPE, 1878
T. insignis COPE, 1878

ORDER: STEREOSPONDYLOMORPHA YATES & WARREN, 2000

SUBORDER: ARCHEGOSAURIFORMES SCHOCH & MILNER, 2000

Superfamily: ARCHEGOSAUROIDEA Efremov, 1932

Family: INTASUCHIDAE Konjukova, 1953

Genus: Cheliderpeton FRITSCH, 1887
C. latirostris (JORDAN, 1849) BOY, 1993
C. vranyi FRITSCH, 1877
C. lellbachae KRÄTSCHMER, 2006

Family: ARCHEGOSAURIDAE Meyer, 1857

Subfamily: ARCHEGOSAURINAE Meyer, 1858

Genus: Archegosaurus GOLDFUSS, 1847
A. decheni GOLDFUSS, 1847

Subfamily: PLATYOPOSAURINAE Huene, 1931

Genus: Australerpeton BARBERENA, 1998
A. cosgriffi BARBERENA, 1998

Genus: Platyoposaurus LYDEKKER, 1890
P. stuckenbergi (TRAUTSCHOLD, 1884) LYDKKER, 1890

Family: ACTINODONTIDAE Lydekker, 1885

Genus: Rehbornia KRÄTSCHMER, 2006
R. klauswaldensis KRÄTSCHMER, 2006

Genus: Sclerocephalus GOLDFUSS, 1847
S. sp

SUBORDER: CAPITOSAURIA ROMER, 1947

Superfamily: CAPITOSAUROIDEA Romer, 1947

Family: PAROTOSUCHIDAE Sochoch & Werneburg, 1988

Gen sp indet.

ORDER: PLAGIOSAURIA NILSSON, 1939 EMEND PANCHEN, 1959

Superfamily: PLAGIOSAUROIDEA Kuhn, 1965

Family: PLAGIOSAURIDAE Jaekel, 1913

Subfamily: PLAGIOSTERNINAE Shishkin, 1986

Genus: Plagiosternum FRAAS, 1913
P. sp

Subfamily: PLAGIOSAURINAE Abel, 1919

Genus: Gerrothorax NILSSON, 1934
G. pustuloglomeratus (HUENE, 1902) HELLRUNG, 2003
G. rhaeticus NILSSON, 1934

Subfamily: PLAGIOSUCHINAE Hellrung, 2003

Genus: Plagiosuchus HUENE, 1922
P. pustuliferum (FRAAS, 1896)

Bibliography

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LEPOSPONDYLI ZITTEL, 1888

ORDER: AISTOPODA MIALL, 1875

Family: OPHIDERPETONTIDAE Schwarz, 1908

Genus: Coloraderpeton VAUGHN, 1969
C. boilli VAUGHN, 1969

Genus: Oestocephalus COPE, 1868
O. amphiuminum COPE, 1868
= Thyrsidium fascicolare COPE, 1875
O. granulosum (FRITSCH, 1883) CARROLL, BOSSY, MILNER, ANDREWS & WELLSTEAD, 1998
O. guettleri KRÄTSCHMER, 2006
O. sp

ORDER: MICROSAURIA DAWSON, 1863

Incertae sedis

Genus: Kirktonecta CLACK, 2011
K. milinerae CLACK, 2011 (Type)

ORDER: NECTRIDEA MIALL, 1875

Family: UROCORDYLIDAE Lydekker, 1889

Subfamily: SAUROPLEURINAE Carroll, 1978

Genus: Sauropleura COPE, 1868
S. pectinata COPE, 1868
S. digitata (COPE, 1868)
S. sp

Family: DIPLOCAULIDAE Cope, 1881

Genus: Keraterpeton WRIGHT & HUXLEY, 1866
K. alveolatum (COPE, 1897)

Gen. sp indet

SUBORDER: TUDITANOMORPHA CARROLL & GASKILLL, 1978

Family: TUDITANIDAE Cope, 1875

Genus: Asaphestera STEEN, 1934
A. intermedia (DAWSON, 1894) STEEN, 1934

Genus: Crinodon CARROLL & GASKILLL, 1978
C. limnophyes (STEEN, 1938) CARROLL & GASKILLL, 1978

Genus: Fritschia DAWSON, 1882
F. cortidentata DAWSON, 1882

Genus: Leiocephalikon STEEN, 1934
L. problematicum (DAWSON, 1882) STEEN, 1934

Genus: Sparodus FRITISCH, 1876
S. sp

Family: PANTYLIDAE Case, 1911

Genus: Pantylus COPE, 1881
P. cordatus COPE, 1881

ORDER: ADELOSPONDYLI WATSON, 1929

Family: ADELOGYRINIDAE Watson, 1926

Genus: Adelospondylus CARROLL, 1967
A. watsoni CARROLL, 1967

LABYRINTHODONTIA OR LEPOSPONDYLI

Incertae sedis

Genera: Hylerpeton DAWSON, 1876
H. longidentatum DAWSON, 1876

Bibliography

CLASS: AMPHIBIA LINNAEUS, 1758

SUBCLASS: LISSAMPHIBIA, HAECKEL, 1866?

SUPERORDER: BATRACHIA BRONGNIART, 1800

ORDER: CAUDATA SCOPOLI, 1777

Incertae sedis

Genus: Jeholotriton WANG, 2000
J. paradoxus WANG, 2000

Genus: Sinerpeton GAO & SHUBIN, 2001
S. fengshanensis GAO & SHUBIN, 2001

SUBORDER: CRYPTOBRANCHOIDEA DUNN, 1922

Family: CRYPTOBRANCHIDAE Fitzinger, 1826

Genus: Chunerpeton GAO & SHUBIN, 2003
C. tianyiensis GAO & SHUBIN, 2003

Gen. sp indet.

Bibliography

NEOTETRAPODA

SUBCLASS: REPTILIOMORPHA SAVE-SODERBERGH, 1934

Family: Incertae sedis

Genus: Nummulosaurus FRITSCH, 1900
N. kolbii FRITSCH, 1900

Family: Undesignated

Genus: Silvanerpeton CLACK, 1993
S. miripedes CLACK, 1993

ORDER: PALAEOSTEGALIA PANCHEN, 1973

Family: CRASSIGYRINIDAE Panchen, 1973

Genus: Crassigyrinus WATSON, 1929
C. scoticus WATSON, 1929

SUBORDER: ANTHRACOSAURIA SAVE-SODERBRGH, 1934

Family: ANTHRACOSAURIDAE Cope, 1875

Genus: Anthracosaurus HUXLEY, 1863
A. lancifer (NEWBERRY, 1856)
A. russelli HUXLEY, 1863

Family: EOGYRINIDAE Watson, 1926

Genus: Pholiderpeton HUXLEY, 1863
P. attheyi (WATSON, 1926)

Family: PROTEROGYRINIDAE Romer, 1970

Genus: Tulerpeton LEBEDEU, 1984
T. curtum LEBEDEU, 1984

Subfamily: UTEGENIIDAE Ivakhenko, 1981

Genus: Utegenia KUSNETZOV & IVACHNENKO, 1981
U. shpinari KUSNETZOV & IVACHNENKO, 1981

SUBORDER: CHRONIOSUCHIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Family: CHRONIOSUCHIDAE Vjuschkov, 1957

Genus: Chroniosaurus TVERDOCHLEBOVA, 1971
C. dongusensis TVERDOCHLEBOVA, 1971
C. levis GOLUBEV, 1998

Genus: Suchonica GOLUBEV, 1998
S. vladimiri GOLUBEV, 1998

Genus: Uralerpeton GOLUBEV, 1998
U. tverdochlebovae GOLUBEV, 1998

Family: BYSTROVIANIDAE Vjushkov, 1957

Genus: Axitectum SHISHKIN & NOVIKOV, 1992
A. vjushkovi SHISKIN & NOVIKOV, 1992
A. georgi NOVIKOV & SHISHKIN, 2000

Genus: Synesuchus NOVIKOV & SHISHKIN, 2000,
S. muravyevi NOVIKOV & SHISHKIN, 2000

ORDER: SEYMOURIAMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: SEYMOURIDA TATARINOV, 1971

Superfamily: KOTLASSOIDEA Vjuschkov, 1957

Family: DISCOSAURISCIDAE Jaekel, 1907

Subfamily: DISCOSAURISCINAE

Genus: Discosauriscus KUHN, 1933
D. pulcherrimus (FRITSCH, 1879)
D. thuringiacum (WEINBERG, 1988)

Bibliography:

CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUBCLASS: PARAREPTILIA OLSON 1947

INFRACLASS: SAUROPSIDA HUXLEY, 1864

ORDER: PROCOLOPHONOMORPHA ROMER, 1964

SUBORDER: PAREIASAUROIDEA SELEY, 1888

Family: PARAEIASAURIDAE Cope, 1869

Incertae sedis

Genus: Pareiasaurus non OWEN, 1876
P. steenkampensis SEELEY, 1908

Pareiasaur gen. sp. haughtoni HUENE 1944

Subfamily: ELGININAE Cope, 1895

Genus: Elginia NEWTON, 1892
E. mirabilis NEWTON, 1892

Subfamily: BRADYSAURINAE Huene, 1948

Genus: Bradysaurus WATSON, 1914
B. baini (SEELEY, 1892)
= Platyoropha broomi HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929
B. seeleyi HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929
= Bradysaurus vanderbyli HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929
= Bradysaurus rogersi

Genus: Deltavjatia LEBEOLOV, in IVAKHENKO, 1987
D. vjatkensis (HARTMANN-WEINBERG 1933) LEBEOLOV, in IVAKHENKO, 1987

Genus: Embrithosaurus WATSON, 1914
E. schwarzi WATSON, 1914

Genus: Nochelesaurus HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929
N. alexanderi HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929
= Dolichopareia angusta HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929

Subfamily: PAREIASAURINAE Nopcsa, 1923

Genus: Anthodon OWEN, 1876
A. serrarius OWEN, 1876
= Propappus parvus HAUGHTON, 1913

Genus: Pareiasaurus OWEN, 1876
P. serridens OWEN, 1876
= Anthodon gregoryi BROOM, 1930
P. Nova LEE, 1997

Genus: Pareiasuchus BROOM & HAUGHTON, 1913
P. peringueyi BROOM & HAUGHTON, 1913
P. nasicornis HAUGHTON & BOONSTRA, 1929

Genus: Provelosaurus LEE, 1997
P. americanus (ARAUJO, 1985) LEE, 1997

Genus: Pumiliopareia LEE, 1997
P. pricei (BROOM & ROBINSON, 1948) LEE, 1997

Genus: Scutosaurus HARTMANN-WEINBERG, 1930
S. karpinskii (AMALITSKI, 1922)

Genus: Shansisaurus CHENG, 1980
S. xueconensis CHENG, 1980

SUBORDER: PROCOLPHOMORPHA SEELEY, 1888

Family: PROCOLOPHONIDAE, Seeley, 1888

Incertae sedis

Genus: Tricispisaurus ROBINSON, 1957
T. thomasi ROBINSON, 1957

SUPERORDER: EUREPTILIA OLSON, 1947

ORDER: CAPTORHINOMORPHA WATSON, 1917

SUBORDER: CAPTORHINOMORPHA WATSON, 1917

Family: HYLONOMIDAE Fritsch (Fric), 1883

Genus: Anthracodromeus CARROLL & BAIRD, 1972
A. longipes (COPE, 1874)

Genus: Hylonomus DAWSON, 1860
H. lyelli DAWSON, 1860
= Hylerpeton curtidentatum DAWSON, 1876

Subfamily: CAPTORHININAE De Ricqles, et AL 1982

Genus: Protocaptorhinus CLARK & CARROLL, 1973
P. pricei CLARK & CARROLL, 1973
= Pleuristion brachycoelus CASE, 1902

Bibliography

SUBCLASS: CHELONOMORPHA KUHN, 1960

SUPERCOHORT: TESTUDINES LINNAEUS, 1758

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ORDER: PROGANOCHELYDIDA ROMER, 1966

Family: PROGANOCHELYDIDAE Baur, 1887

Genus: Proganochelys BAUR, 1887
P. quenstedti BAUR, 1887
P. sp

COHORT: CASICHELYDIA emend GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

MAGNORDER: PLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

ORDER: PLEURODIRIDA COPE, 1864

SUBORDER: EUPLEURODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

Superfamily: PELOMEDUSOIDES Cope, 1868

Family: ARAIRPEMYIDAE Price, 1973

Genus: Araripemys PRICE,1973
A. arturi FIELDING, MARTILL & NAISH, 2005

MAGANORDER: CRYPTODIRA GAFFNEY & MEYLAN, 1988

ORDER: CRYPTODIRA COPE, 1868

Family: SOLEMYDIDAE Lapparent & Murelaga, 1997

Genus: Solemys LAPPARENT & MURELAGA, 1996
S. sp

Gen. sp indet.

Bibliography

SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

Family: LONGISQUAMIDAE Sharov, 1970

Genus: Longisquama SHAROV, 1970
L. insignis SHAROV, 1970

Bibliography

INFRAORDER: SIMIOSAURIA SENTER, 2004

Family: DREPANOSAURIDAE Pinna 1980

Genus: Kyrgyzsaurus ALIFANOV & KUROCHKIN, 2011
K. bukhanchenkoi ALIFANOV & KUROCHKIN, 2011

Bibliography

LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983

SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)

MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811

SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842

Incertae sedis

Genus: Jeholacerta JI & REN, 1999
J. formosa JI & REN, 1999 (Type)

Genus: Tijubina BONFIM-JUNIOR & MARQUES, 1997
T. pontei BONFIM-JUNIOR & MARQUES, 1997 (Type)

Gen. sp indet.

GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928

ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825

SUBORDER: ACRODONTIA COPE, 1864

Incertae sedis

Genus: Xianglong LI, GAO, HOU & XU, 2007
X. zhaoi LI, GAO, HOU & XU, 2007

 

GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961

MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923

ORDER: LACERTOGNATHA EMEND ALIFANOV, 2000

Incertae sedis

Genus: Liushusaurus EVANS & WANG, 2010
L. acanthocaudata EVANS & WANG, 2010 (Type)

SUBORDER: GEKKOTA CUVIER, 1817

INFRAORDER: NYCTISAURIA COPE, 1900

Family: YABEINOSAURIDAE Endo & Shikama, 1942

Genus: Yabeinosaurus ENDO & SHIKAMA, 1942
Y. tenuis ENDO & SHIKAMA, 1942

ORDER: LEPTOGLOSSA COPE, 1900

SUBORDER: LYGOSOMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000

Superfamily: SCINCOIDEA Oppel, 1811

Incertae sedis

Genus: Parmeosaurus GAO & NORELL, 2000
P. scutatus GAO & NORELL, 2000

Family: TEPEXISAURIDAE emend REYNOSO & CALLISON, 2000

Genus: Tepexisaurus REYNOSO & CALLISON, 2000
T. tepexii REYNOSO & CALLISON, 2000

Family: SCINCIDAE Gray, 1825

Incertae sedis

Genus: Mimobecklesisaurus LI, 1985
M. gansuensis LI, 1985

Family: ARDEOSAURIDAE Camp, 1923

Gen. sp indet

SUBORDER: AUTOSAURORMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900

INFRAORDER: CARUSIOMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000

Superfamily: CARUSIOIDEA Borusk-Bialynicka, 1986 (sensu Keqin & Norell, 1998)

Genus: Dalinghosaurus JI, 1998
D. longidigitus JI, 1998

SUBORDER: ZONUROMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000

INFRAORDER: ZONURIA FURBRINGER, 1900

Superfamily: CORDYLOIDEA Fritzinger, 1826

Family: PARAMACELLODIDAE Estes, 1983

Genus: Becklesius ESTES, 1983
B. hoffstetteri (SEIFFERT, 1973)
= Macellodus brodiei HOFFSTETER, 1967 non OWEN, 1854

Genus: Macellodus OWEN, 1854
M. brodiei OWEN, 1854

Genus: Paramacellodus HOFFSTETTER, 1967
P. oweni HOFFSTETTER, 1967
P. sp

Genus: Sharovisaurus HECHT & HECHT, 1984
S. karatauensis HECHT & HECHT, 1984

Genus: Nova CHURE, 1992

Family: CORDYLIDAE? Gray, 1837

Genus: Konkasaurus KRAUSE, EVANS & GAO, 2003
K. mahalana KRAUSE, EVANS & GAO, 2003

ORDER: ANGUIMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900

INCERTAE SEDIS

Genus: Chometokadmon COSTA, 1851
C. fitzingeri COSTA, 1851

SUBORDER: PLATYNOTA GILMORE, 1928

INFRAORDER: HELODERMOIDA COPE, 1900

Family: HELODERMATIDAE Gray, 1837

Genus: Labrodioctes GAO & FOX, 1996
L. montanensis GAO & FOX, 1996

INFRAORDER: OPHISAUROMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000

Family: DIPLOGLOSSIDAE Cope, 1864

Genus: Bainguis BORSUK-BIALYNICKA, 1984
B. parvus BORSUK-BIALYNICKA, 1984

Subfamily: GLYPTOSAURINAE Marsh, 1872

Tribe: MELANOSAURINI Sullivan, 1979

Genus: Odaxosaurus GILMORE, 1928
O. piger GILMORE, 1928 (not type of Odaxosaurus)
= Pancelosaurus piger (GILMORE, 1928) MESZOELY, 1970

Genus: Proxestops sp

Genus: Nova

NFRAORDER: THECAGLOSSA COPE, 1890

PARVORDER: MONSTERSAURIA NORELL & GAO, 1977

Superfamily: VARANOIDEA Gray, 1827 (sensu Camp, 1923)

Family: MOSASAURIDAE Gervais, 1853

Subfamily: AIGALOSAURINAE Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1892

Genus: Vallecilosaurus SMITH & BUCHY, 2008
= Genus: Nova BUCHY, SMITH, FREY, STINNESBECK, GONZALEZ, IFRIM, LOPEZ-OLIVIA & PORRAS-MUZQUIZ, 2004
V. donrobertoi SMITH & BUCHY, 2008 (Type)

Gen. sp indet.

Infrafamily: NATANIA

Subfamily: TYLOSAURINAE Williston, 1897

Genus: Tylosaurus MARSH, 1872
T. proriger (COPE, 1869) MARSH, 1872
T. sp

Subfamily: MOSASAURINAE Gervais, 1853 (sensu Williston, 1897)

Tribe: PLOTOSAURINI Russell, 1967

Genus: Plotosaurus CAMP, 1951
P. bennisoni (CAMP, 1942) CAMP, 1951

Subfamily: PLATECARPINAE Williston, 1897

Tribe: PLIOPLATECARPINI Russell, 1967

Genus: Ectenosaurus RUSSELL, 1967
E. clidastoides (MERRIAM, 1894) RUSSELL, 1967

Gen. sp indet.

INFRAORDER: OPHIDIOMORPHA PALCI & CLADWELL, 2007

Family: DOLICHOSAURIDAE Gervais, 1852
= INFRAORDER: DOLICHOSAUROMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
= Subfamily: DOLICHOSAURINAE GERVAIS, 1852
= Family: MESOLEPTIDAE

= Tribe: DOLICHOSAURINI Gervais, 1852

Genus: Pontosaurus KORNHUBER, 1873
P. kornhuberi CALDWELL, 2006
= Pontosaurus sp CALDWELL & DAL SASSO, 2004
= Genus: Nova DAL SASSO & RENESTO, 1999

PARVORDER: OPHIDIA BRONGNIART, 1800

Incertae sedis

Genus: Tetrapodophis MARTILL, TISCHLINGER, & LONGRICH, 2015
T. amplectus MARTILL, TISCHLINGER, & LONGRICH, 2015

Bibliography

COHORT: SPHENODONTIFORMES Hay, 1930

ORDER: SPHENODONTIA WILLISTON, 1925

SUBORDER: SAPHEOSAUROIDEA KUHN, 1969

Family: SAPHENOSAURIDAE Nopcsa, 1923

Genus: Pamizinsaurus REYNOSO, 1997
P. tlayuaensis REYNOSO, 1997

SUBORDER: PLEUROSAUROIDEA FITZINGER, 1843

Family: PLEUROSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1888

Genus: Pleurosaurus MEYER, 1831
P. goldfussi MEYER, 1831

Bibliography

SUPERORDER: SAUROPTERYGIA OWEN, 1860

PARVORDER: EOSAUROPTERYGIA emend RIEPPEL, 1994

ORDER: PLESIOSAURIA OWEN, 1840 NON BLAINVILLE, 1835

NEOPLESIOSAURIA KETCHUM & BENSON, 2010

SUBORDER: PLESIOSAURIA OWEN, 1840 NON BLAINVILLE, 1835

INFRAORDER: PLESIOSAUROMORPHA NOVA

EUPLESIOSAURIA O’KEEFE, 2001

Superfamily: ELASMOSAUROIDEA Cope, 1869

Family: ELASMOSAURIDAE Cope, 1869

Genus: Seeleyosaurus WHITE, 1940
S. guilelmiimperatoris (DAMES, 1895) WHITE, 1940 (Type)

SUPERORDER: EOICHTHYOSAURIA MOTANI, 1999

ORDER: GRIPPIDIA WIMAN, 1933

Family: GRIPPIDAE Wiman, 1929

Genus: Chaohusaurus YOUNG & DONG 1977
C. geishanensis YOUNG & DONG 1977

GRANDORDER: ICHTHYOSAURIA EMEND BLAINVILLE, 1835

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ORDER: MIXOSAUROIDEA (BAUR, 1887)

Family: MIXOSAURIDAE Baur, 1887

Genus: Mixosaurus BAUR, 1887
M. (?)hectori LYDEKKER, 1889

INFRAORDER: EURHINOSAURIA MONTANI, 1999

Family: LEPTONECTIDAE Maisch, 1998

Genus: Eurhinosaurus MANTELL, 1851
E. sp

Genus: Leptonectes McGOWAN, 1996
L. tenuirostris (CONYBEARE 1822) McGOWAN, 1996

INFRAORDER: THUNNOSAURIA MONTANI, 1999

Family: STENOPTERYGIIDAE Jaekel, 1904

Genus: Stenopterygius JAEKEL, 1904
S. quadriscissus (QUENSTADT, 1858 emend FRAAS, 1891) JAEKEL, 1904
S. megacephalus (DERVERMAN, 1914) HUENE, 1922
S. macrophasma (HAUFF, 1953) McGOWAN, 1979
S. sp

Family: ICHTHYOSAURIDAE Bonaparte, 1841

Genus: Ichthyosaurus De la DECHENE & CONYBEARE, 1821
I. communis De la DECHENE & CONYBEARE, 1821

Incertae sedis

Genus: Ichthyosaurus non De la DECHENE & CONYBEARE, 1821
I. latifrons KONIG, 1825 (nomen dubium)
I. sp

Bibliography


LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946

SUPERCOHORT CHORISTODERA NOVA

Family: HYPHALOSAURIDAE GAO & FOX, 2005

Genus: Hyphalosaurus GAO, TANG & WANG, 1999
= Sinohydrosaurus LI, ZHANG & LI, 1999
H. lingyanensis GAO, TANG & WANG, 1999 (Type)
= Sinohydrosaurus lingyuanensis LI, ZHANG & LI, 1999
H. sp

Family: MONJUROSUCHIDAE Endo, 1940

Genus: Monjurosuchus ENDO, 1940
M. splendens ENDO, 1940

Bibliography

SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999

Family: SCLERMOCHLIDAE Huene, 1914

Genus: Scleromochlus WOODWARD, 1907
S. taylori WOODWARD, 1907

Bibliography

COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 nova

MAGNORDER: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 nova

SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000

GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000

Family: MACROCNEMIDAE Kuhn, 1946

Genus: Macrocnemus NOPCSA, 1930
M. bassanii NOPCSA, 1930

GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS EMEND NOVA

Family: TANYSTROPHEIDAE Geravis, 1858

Genus: Tanystropheus MEYER, 1855
T. longobardicus (BASSANI, 1886)

Bibliography

SUPERCOHORT: CRUROTARSI SERENO & ARCUCCI, 1990

COHORT: CROCODYLOTARSI BENTON & CLARK, 1988

MAGNORDER: SUCHIA KREBS, 1974

SUPERORDER: CROCODYLOMORPHA WALKER, 1968

GRANDORDER: CROCODILIFORMES HAY, 1930

MICRORDER: MESOEUROCROCODYLIA WHETSTONE & WHYBROW, 1983

ORDER: MESOSUCHIA emend HUXLEY, 1875

SUBORDER: THALATTOSUCHIA emend FRAAS, 1901

Family: TELEOSAURIDAE Geoffroy, 1831

Genus: Aelodon MEYER, 1830
A. priscus (SOMMERING, 1815) MEYER, 1830
= Glaphyrorhynchus aalensis MEYER, 1842

Family: METRIORHYNCHIDAE Fitzinger, 1843

Genus: Pelagosaurus BRONN, 1841
P. sp.

ORDER: EUSUCHIA emend HUXLEY, 1875

SUBORDER: CROCODYLIA emend GMELIN, 1877

INFRAORDER: BREVIROSTRES

Superfamily: CROCODILOIDEA Fitzinger, 1826

Family: CROCODYLIDAE Cuvier, 1807

Genus: Asiatosuchus MOOK, 1940
A. germanicus BERG, 1966

Superfamily: ALLIGATORIDEA Buffetaut, 1985

Family: LEIDYOSUCHIDAE Rauhe & Rossmann, 1995

Genus: Diplocynodon POMEL, 1847
D. darwini (LUDWING, 1877)

PARVORDER: GLOBIDONTA BROUCHU, 1999

Family: ALLIGATORIDAE Gray, 1844

Gen. sp indet.

Subfamily: ALLIGATORINAE Kalin, 1940

Genus: Allognathosuchus MOOK, 1921
A. haupti (WEITZEL, 1935)

Bibliography

LEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985

SUBLEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992

SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842

PLESION: DINOSAURIA GARDNER, 1982

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881

ORDER: Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986

GRANDORDER: CERATOSAURIA NOVAS, 1992

Superfamily: ABELISAUROIDEA Novas, 1989

Family: ABELISAURIDAE Bonaparte & Novas, 1985

Subfamily: CARNOTAURINAE Sereno, 1998

Genus: Carnotaurus BONAPARTE, 1985
C. sastrei BONPARTE, 1985

ORDER: NEOTETANURAE SERENO, WILSON, LARSSON, DUTHEIL & SUES, 1994

SUBORDER: AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 1988

Superfamily: ALLOSAUROIDEA (Marsh, 1878) Currie & Zhaom 1994

Family: ALLOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1878

Genus: Allosaurus MARSH, 1877
A. Species: Nova WEEGE, & SCHUMDE, 1996, PINEGAR, LOEWEN, CLOWARD, HUNTER & WEEGE, 2003

CARCHARODONTOSAURIA BENSON, CARRANO & BRUSATTE, 2009

Genus: Concavenator ORTEGA, ESCASO & SANZ, 2010
C. corcovatus ORTEGA, ESCASO & SANZ, 2010 (Type)

AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 1988

MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914

ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996

Incertae sedis

Genus: Santanaraptor KELLNER, 1999
S. placidus KELLNER, 1999

SUBORDER: COELURIA MARSH, 1881

Family: COMPSOGNATHIDAE Cope, 1875

Genus: Compsognathus WAGNER, 1861
C. longipes WAGNER, 1861

Genus: Juravenator GÖHLICH & CHIAPPE, 2006
= Genus: Nova VIOHL, 1999
J. starkorum emend GÖHLICH & CHIAPPE, 2006 (Type)
= Juravenator starki GÖHLICH & CHIAPPE, 2006
Note: The authors incorrectly coined the species name since they are honoring not just one Stark family member, but the whole Stark Family)

Superfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIDEA (Osborn, 1905) Bonaparte ET AL, 1990

Family: TYRANNOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1906

Subfamily: ALBERTOSAURINAE Currie, Hurum & Sabath, 2003

Tribe:ALBERTOSAURINI Currie, Hurum & Sabath, 2003

Genus: Albertosaurus OSBORN, 1905
A. sarcophagus OSBORN, 1905

Tribe: TARBOSAURINI Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995

Genus: Jenghizkhan OLSHEVSKY, FORD & YAMAMOTO, 1995
J. bataar (MALEEV, 1955) OLSHEVSKY, FORD & YAMAMOTO, 1995

Tribe: TYRANNOSAURINI Osborn, 1906 (sensu Olshevsky, Ford & Yamamoto, 1995)

Genus: Tyrannosaurus OSBORN, 1905
T. rex OSBORN, 1905

Gen. sp indet?

SUBORDER: ORNITHOMIMOSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976

Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890

Incertae sedis

Genus: Pelecanimimus PEREZ-MORENO, SANZ, BUSCALLONI, MORATALLA, ORTEGA & RASSKIN-GUTMAN, 1994
P. polyodon PEREZ-MORENO, SANZ, BUSCALLONI, MORATALLA, ORTEGA & RASSKIN-GUTMAN, 1994

Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890

Genus: Gallimimus OSMOLSKA, RONIEWICZ, & BARSBOLD, 1972
G. bullatus OSMOLSKA, RONIEWICZ, & BARSBOLD, 1972

Genus: Ornithomimus MARSH, 1890
O. antiquus (LEIDY, 1865) BAIRD & HORNER, 1979
= Ornithimimus edmontonensis STERNBERG, 1933

COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985

SUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHA HUENE, 1932

GRANDORDER: BRONTOSAURIA OLSHEVSKY, 1991 (emend)

MICRORDER: SAUROPODA MARSH, 1878

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ORDER: EUSAUROPODA

Family: EUHELOPOIDIDAE Kuhn, 1965

Family: EUHELOPOIDIDAE Kuhn, 1965

Genus: Mamenchisaurus YOUNG, 1954
M. youngi PI, QUYANG & YE, 1996

SUBORDER: NEOSAUROPODA BONAPARTE, 1986

Family: CEITOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1888

Genus: Tehuelchesaurus RICH, VICKERS-RICH, GIMENEZ, CUENO, PUERTA & VACCA, 1999
T. benitezii RICH, VICKERS-RICH, GIMENEZ, CUENO, PUERTA & VACCA, 1999

INFRAORDER: HOMALOSAUROPIA JANENSCH, 1929

Family: CAMARASAURIDAE Cope, 1877

Genus: Camarasaurus COPE, 1877
C. supremus COPE, 1977
C. sp

PARVORDER: DIPLODOCIMORPHA CALVO & SALGADO, 1995

Superfamily: DIPLODOCOIDEA Upchurch, 1995

Family: DIPLOCODIDAE Marsh, 1884

Genus: Barosaurus MARSH, 1890
B. sp

Genus: Diplodocus STEEL, 1970/MADSEN, 1961

Genus: Nova CZERKAS, 1992

INFRAORDER: MACRONARIA WILLSON & SERENO, 1998

PARVORDER: TITANOSAURIFORMES SALGADO ET AL, 1997

Family: BRACHIOSAURIDAE Riggs, 1904

Incertae sedis

Genus: Pelorosaurus MANTELL, 1850
P? becklesii MANTELL, 1852 (nomen dubium)

Superfamily: SOMPHOSPONDYLI Wilson & Sereno, 1998

Family: TITANOSAURIDAE Lydekker, 1885

Incertae sedis

Genus: Titanosaurus non LYDEKKER, 1877
T? madagascariensis DEPERET, 1896 (nomen dubium)

Genus: Nova

Gen. sp indet.

Subfamily: TITANOSAURINAE Nopcsa, 1928

Genus: Aeolosaurus POWELL, 1987 or 2003?
Sp

Genus: Ampelosaurus LE LOEUFF, 1995
A. atacis LE LOEUFF, 1995

Genus: Lirainosaurus SANZ, POWELL, LE LOEUFF, MARTINEZ & SUBERBIOLA, 1999
L. astibiae SANZ, POWELL, LE LOEUFF, MARTINEZ & SUBERBIOLA, 1999

Genus: Magyarosaurus HUENE, 1932
M. dacus (NOPCSA, 1915) (nomen dubium)

Genus: Malawisaurus JACOBS, WINKLER, DOWNS, & GOMANI, 1993
M. dixeyi (HAUGHTON, 1928) JACOBS, WINKLER, DOWNS, & GOMANI, 1993

Genus: Mendozasaurus GONZALEZ RIGA, 2003
M. neguyelap GONZALEZ RIGA, 2003

Genus: Titanosaurus LYDEKKER, 1877
T. indicus LYDEKKER, 1877
= Lametasaurus indicus MATLEY, 1923 (nomen dubium, partim)

Subfamily: SALTASAURINAE Powell, 1986 vide Bonaparte, 1987

Genus: Neuquensaurus POWELL, 1986 vide BONAPARTE, 1987 (nomen nudum)
N. australis (LYDEKKER, 1893) POWELL, 1986 vide BONAPARTE, 1987
= Titanosaurus australis LYDEKKER, 1893
N. robustus (HUENE, 1929) POWELL, 1986 vide BONAPARTE, 1987

Genus: Saltasaurus BONAPARTE & POWELL, 1980
S. loricatus BONAPARTE & POWELL, 1980

Subfamily: AGUSTINIINAE Bonaparte, 1999

Genus: Agustinia BONAPARTE, 1999
A. ligabuei (BONAPARTE, 1998) BONAPARTE, 1999

MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888

SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985

Genus: Kulindadromeus GODEFROIT, SINISTA, DHOUALLY, BOLOTSKY, SIZOV, McNAMARA, BENTON & SPAGNA, 2014
K. zabaikalicus GODEFROIT, SINISTA, DHOUALLY, BOLOTSKY, SIZOV, McNAMARA, BENTON & SPAGNA, 2014

GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871

MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986

ORDER: HYPSILOPHODONTIA COOPER, 1983

Family: HYPSILOPHODONTIDAE Dollo, 1882

Subfamily: HYPSILOPHODONTINAE ABEL, 1919

Genus: Hypsilophodon HUXLEY, 1869
H. foxii HUXLEY, 1869

ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888

Family: TENONTOSAURIDAE nova

Genus: Tenontosaurus OSTROM, 1970
T. dossi WINKLER, MURRY & JACOBS, 1997
T. sp

SUBORDER: ANKYLOPOLLEXIA SERENO, 1986

PARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMES SERENO, 1997

Superfamily: IGUANODONTIDEA Sereno, 1986 (emend)

Family: IGUANODONTIDAE Cope, 1869

Genus: Iguanodon MANTELL, 1825
I? atherfieldensis HOOLEY, 1925
= Iguanodon bernissartensis HOOLEY, 1917
I. sp

Superfamily: HADROSAUROIDEA Sereno, 1986

Family: HADROSAURIDAE COPE, 1869

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Subfamily: HADROSAURINAE Lambe, 1918

Tribe: MAIASAURINI nova

Genus: Brachylophosaurus STERNBEG, 1953
B. canadensis STERNBERG, 1953

Tribe: EDMONTOSAURINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990

Genus: Edmontosaurus or Anatotitan copei

Genus: Edmontosaurus LAMBE, 1917
E. annectens (MARSH, 1892) BRETT-SURMAN vide CHAPMAN & BRETT-SURMAN, 1990
E. sp

Tribe: KRITOSAURINI nova

Genus: Gryposaurus LAMBE, 1914
G. notabilis LAMBE, 1914
= Trachodon marginatus LAMBE, 1902 (nomen dubium; partim)
G. monumentensis GATES & SAMPSON, 2007

Genus: Nova
= Kritosaurus incurvimanus PARKS, 1920

Tribe: SAUROLOPHINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990

Genus: Prosaurolophus BROWN, 1916
P. maximus BROWN, 1916

Genus: Saurolophus BROWN, 1912
S. angustirostris ROZHDESTVENSKY, 1952
S. sp

Subfamily: LAMBEOSAURINAE Huene, 1948

Tribe: CORYTHOSAURINI Brett-Surman vide Chapman & Brett-Surman, 1990

Genus: Corythosaurus BROWN, 1914
C. casuarus BROWN, 1914

Genus: Hypacrosaurus BROWN, 1913
H. altispinus BROWN, 1913

Genus: Lambeosaurus PARKS, 1923
L. lambei PARKS, 1923 (Male)
L. magnicristatus STERNBERG, C. M. 1965
L? laticaudus MORRIS, 1981
L. sp

ORDER: CERATOPIA MARSH, 1890

SUBORDER: NEOCERATOPIA SERENO, 1986

Family: PSITTACOSAURIDAE Osborn, 1923

Genus: Psittacosaurus OSBORN, 1923
P. mongoliensis OSBORN, 1923
P. sp

PARVORDER: CERATOPOMORPHA Wolfe & Kirkland, 1998 (emend)

Superfamily: CERATOPOIDEA Hay, 1902 (emend)

Family: CERATOPIDAE Marsh, 1888 (emend)

Subfamily: CENTROSAURINAE Lambe, 1915

Genus: Centrosaurus LAMBE, 1904
C. cutleri (BROWN, 1917)

Genus: Nova New Taxon A GETTY, LOEWEN, TITUS & SAMPSON, 2007

Subfamily: CERATOPIINAE Abel, 1919 (emend)

Tribe: CHASMOSAURINI nova

Genus: Chasmosaurus LAMBE, 1914
C. belli (LAMBE, 1902) LAMBE, 1914

Tribe: TRICERATOPINI nova

Genus: Triceratops MARSH, 1889
T. horridus (MARSH, 1889) MARSH, 1889

SUPERORDER: EURYOPDA SERENO, 1986

GRANDORDER: ARMATOSAURIA ZHAO, 1983 (emend)

ORDER: ANKYLOSAURIA OSBORN, 1923

SUBORDER: SCELIDOSAURIA COOPER, 1985

Family: SCELIDOSAURIDAE Cope, 1869

Genus: Scelidosaurus OWEN, 1859 (nomen conservandum)
S. harrisonii OWEN, 1861
S. sp

INFRAORDER: ANKYLOSAURA OSBORN, 1923

Incertae sedis

Genus: Minmi MOLNAR, 1960
M. sp

Family: POLACANTHIDAE Weiland, 1911

Genus: Hylaeosaurus MANTELL, 1833
H. armatus MANTELL, 1833

Genus: Polacanthus OWEN, vide HULKE, 1881
P. foxii HULKE, 1881

Family: NODOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1890

Incertae sedis

Genus: Acanthopholis HUXLEY, 1867 (nomen dubium)
A. keepingi SEELEY, 1869 (nomen nudum) as per PEREDA-SUBERBIOLA & BARRETT, 1998

Subfamily: STRUTHIOSAURINAE Nopcsa, 1929

Genus: Struthiosaurus BUNZEL, 1870
S. sp

Subfamily: EDMONTONIINAE Russell, 1940

Genus: Chassternbergia (BAKKER, 1988) OLSHEVSKY, 1991
Sp 1 or sbsp 1, BAKKER, 1988

Subfamily: PANOPLOSAURINAE Nopcsa, 1919

Genus: Panoplosaurus LAMBE, 1919
P. mirus LAMBE, 1919

Family: ANKYLOSAURIDAE Brown, 1908

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Subfamily: ANKYLOSAURINAE Brown, 1908

Genus: Dyoplosaurus PARKS, 1924
D. acutosquameus PARKS, 1924

Genus: Euoplocephalus LAMBE, 1910
E. tutus (LAMBE, 1902) LAMBE, 1910

Genus: Scolosaurus NOPCSA, 1928
S. cutleri NOPCSA, 1928

Subfamily: SYRMOSAURINAE Maleev, 1952

Genus: Tarchia MARYANSKA, 1977
T. gigantea (MALEEV, 1956) MARYANSKA, 1977

GRANDORDER: STEGOSAUROMORPHA COOPER, 1985 (emend)

ORDER: STEGOSAURIA MARSH, 1877

Family: STEGOSAURIDAE Marsh, 1877

Subfamily: KENTROSAURINAE nova

Genus: Tuojiangosaurus DONG, LI, ZHOU, & ZHANG, 1977
T. multispinus DONG, LI, ZHOU & ZHANG, 1977

Subfamily: STEGOSAURINAE Abel, 1919

Genus: Gigantspinosaurus OUYANG, 1992
G. sichuanensis OUYANG, 1992 (Type)

Genus: Hesperosaurus CARPENTER, MILES & CLOWARD, 2001
H. mjosi CARPENTER, MILES & CLOWARD, 2001

Genus: Stegosaurus MARSH, 1877
S. stenops MARSH, 1887
S. sp

Bibliography

CLASS: AVES LINNAEUS, 1758

INCERTAE SEDIS

ORDER: SAPEORNITHIFORMES ZHOU & ZHANG, 2006

Family: SAPEORNITHIDAE Zhou & Zhang, 2006

Genus: Sapeornis ZHOU & ZHANG, 2002
S. chaoyangensis ZHOU & ZHANG, 2002

AVEBREVICAUDA PAUL, 2001

SUBCLASS: ODONTORNITHES MARSH, 1873

INFRACLASS: ODONTOHOLCAE NOVA

MAGNORDER: HESPERORNITHES

ORDER: HESPERORNITHIFORMES FURBRINGER, 1888

Family: HESPERORNITHIDAE Marsh, 1872

Subfamily: HESPERORNITHINAE Marsh, 1872

Genus: Hesperornis MARSH, 1872
H. sp

SUBCLASS: CARINATE MERREM, 1813

INFRACLASS: NEORNITHES GADOW, 1893

MAGNORDER: PALAEOGNATHAE NOVA

ORDER: GANSUIFORMES HOU & LIU, 1984

Family: GANSUIDAE Hou & Liu, 1984

Genus: Gansus HOU & LIU, 1984
G. yumenensis HOU & LIU, 1984

Bibliography

SUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

ORDER: PELYCOSAURIA COPE, 1878

SUBORDER: EUPELYCOSAURIA KEMP, 1982

INFRAORDER: OPHIACHODONTIA NOVA

Family: VARANOPIDAE emend Romer & Price, 1940, REISZ & DILKES, 2003

Genus: Elliotsmithia BROOM, 1937
E. longiceps BROOM, 1937

Bibliography

UNNAMED RANK: MAMMALIFORMES ROWE, 1988

ORDER: DOCODONTA KRETZOI, 1946

Incertae sedis

Genus: Castorocauda JI, LUO, YUAN & TABRUM, 2006
C. lutrasimilis JI, LUO, YUAN & TABRUM, 2006

Bibliography

ICHNOSTEM: TETRAPODIPIDIDA NOVA

ICHNOSUPERCLASS: AMNIOTAIPIDII NOVA

ICHNONEOTETRAPODIPEDIA: NOVA

ICHNOCLASS: REPTILIPEDIA VIALOV, 1966

ICHNOSUBCLASS: DIAPSIDIPIDII NOVA

ICHNOSTEM-GROUP: NEODIAPSIDIPEDII NOVA

ICHNOINFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDIPEDII NOVA

Ichnofamily: RHYNCHOSAUROIDIDAE Haubold, 1966

Ichnogenus: Rhynchosauroides BEASLEY in MAIDWELL, 1911
R. tirolicus ABEL, 1926
R. sp

ICHNOSUBDIVISION: ARCHOSAURIPEDIDII NOVA

ICHNOINFRADIVISION: CROCODYLOTARSIPEDIDII NOVA

ICHNOSUPERORDER: PARASUCHIMORPHIPIDIDA NOVA

ICHNOORDER: PARASUCHIPEDOIDEI EMEND VIALOV, 1966

Ichnofamily: APTOPODIDAE emend BAIRD, 1957

Ichnogenus: Apatopus BAIRD, 1957
A. sp

ICHNOMAGNORDER: SUCHIPEDIA NOVA

ICHNOSUPERORDER: PSEUDOSUCHIPEDOIDEI EMEND VIALOV, 1966

Ichnofamily: CHIROTHERIIDAE emend Abel, 1835

Ichnogenus: Chirotherium KAUP, 1835
C. barthii KAUP, 1835
C. rex PEABODY, 1948

Ichnogenus: Isochirotherium HAUBOLD, 1971
I. delicatum COUREL & DEMATHIEU, 1976
I. chirotherioides PTASZYNSKI, 1990
I. sp

Ichnogenus: Protochirotherium FICHTER & KUNZ, 2004
P. wolfhagense FICHTER & KUNZ, 200

Ichnogenus: Synaptichnium NOPCSA, 1923
S. chirotherioides PTASZYNSKI, 1990
S. sp

ICHNOLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHIPEDA NOVA

ICHNOSUBLEGION: DINOSAURIFORMEIPEDIDII NOVA

ICHNOSUPERCOHORT: DINOSAUROPEDIDA NOVA

ICHNOCOHORT: THEROPODIPEDIA NOVA

Incerate sedis

Theropod tracks

ICHNOSUPERORDER: AVETHEROPODIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOMICRORDER: COELUROSAURIPIDIDA NOVA

ICHNOORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOSUBORDER: COELURIPIDA NOVA

Ichnosuperfamily: TYRANNOSAUROIPIDEA Nova

Ichnofamily: TYRANNOSAURIPODIDAE emend Vylov, 1988

Pes prints referred to Jenghizkhan (Tarbosaurus) bataar

ICHNOCOHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMEIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOSUPERORDER: PROSAUROPODAMORPHIPIDA NOVA

Ichnoorder: Prosauropodina VYLOV, 1988

Ichnofamily: OTOZIDAE emend Lull, 1904

Ichnogenus: Otozouma E. HITCHCOCK, 1847
O. sp

Ichnofamily: PENGXIANPODIDAE Young & Young, 1987

Ichnogenus: Pengxianpus YOUNG & YOUNG, 1987
P. cifengensis YOUNG & YOUNG,

ICHNOSUPERORDER: SAUROPODOMORPHIPIDA NOVA

Ichnoorder: SAUROPODINA emend Vylov, 1988

Gen. sp indet.

ICHNOMAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOSUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOGRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODIPDIA NOVA

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

ICHNOMICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOORDER: IGUANODONTIPIDIA NOVA

ICHNOSUBORDER: ANKYLOPOLLEXIPEDIDA NOVA

ICHNOINFRAORDER: STYRACOSTERNIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOPARVORDER: HADROSAURIFORMIPEDIDA NOVA

Ichnosuperfamily: IGUANODONTIDEA Nova

Ichnofamily: IGUANODONTIPODIDAE emend Vylov, 1988

Ichnogenus: Caririchnium LEONARDI, 1984
C. leonardii LOCKLEY, 1988

Ichnogenus: Yangtzepus YOUNG, 1961
Y. yipingensis YOUNG, 1961

ICHNOSUPERFAMILY: HADROSAUROIDIPEDIA NOVA

Ichnofamily: HADROSAURIOPDIDAE Vylov, 1988

Gen. sp indet.

ICHNOSUPERORDER: EURYOPDIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOGRANDORDER: STEGOSAUROMORPHIPIDA NOVA

ICHNOORDER: STEGOSAURIPIDII NOVA

Ichnofamily: STEGOSAURIPODIDAE Nova

Ichnogenus: Deltapodus WHYTE & RAMANO, 1994
D. sp

ICHNOSUBCLASS: SYNAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903

ICHNOORDER: PELYCOSAURIIPEDII NOVA

ICHNOSUBORDER: EUPELYCOSAURIPEDII NOVA

Incertae sedis

Gen. sp indet.

Bibliography